Winners

Winners

2016

Best In Show - Pre War
1930 Rolls-Royce Towncar
Jack & Helen Nethercutt
Best In Show - Post War
1956 Mercedes Benz 300Sc Coupe
Vin & Erika DiBona
Art Center College of Design Award
1957 Mercedes Benz 300SL Gullwing
Tom Burniston
CCCA Paul Cerf Award
1930 Rolls-Royce Town Car
The Nethercutt Collection
Garage Style Magazine Award
1936 Auburn 852 S/C Boattail Sppedster
Gordon Logan
Mayor's Award
1934 Packard Series 1108 LeBaron Phantom
The Nethercutt Collection
Meguiar Award
1929 Ford Roadster
Tom & Carrie Lieb
Most Elegant American Open Pre-War (CCCA)
1937 Cadillac Phaeton
Tony & Lauren Hart
Most Elegant Closed Car - Post War
1952 Rolls-Royce Silver Wraith Limousine
John Ellison
Most Elegant European Closed Pre-War (CCCA)
1934 Voisin Aerosport C27
Peter & Merle Mullin
Class A - Brass & Nickel Era
First Place
1914 Packard Series 1 Model 38 Phantom
Joe & Janice Conzonire
Class A - Brass & Nickel Era
Second Place
1903 Thomas Model 18
Ron & Sandy Hansen
Class A - Brass & Nickel Era
Third Place
1915 Stutz Bearcat Race-About Speedster
John Muckel
Class B - Historic Vehicle Association Preservation Class
First Place
1925 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost
Michael & Patricia Adams
Class B - Historic Vehicle Association Preservation Class
Second Place
1966 Maseratti 3700 GTI Sebring Series II
Peter Fodor
Class B - Historic Vehicle Association Preservation Class
Third Place
1920 Dodge
Howard Henkels
CLASS C - 1 - CCCA Pre-War American Open
First Place
1934 Packard Series 1108 LeBaron Phantom
The Nethercutt Collection
CLASS C - 1 - CCCA Pre-War American Open
Second Place
1936 Auburn 852 S/C Boattail Sppedster
Gordon Logan
CLASS C - 1 - CCCA Pre-War American Open
Third Place
1925 Cadillac Roadster
James Larsen
Class C-2 - CCCA Pre-War American Closed
First Place
1937 Cadillac V-12 Town Sedan
Bill Ahmanson
Class C-2 - CCCA Pre-War American Closed
Second Place
1940 Cadillac Town Car
Bill Ahmanson
Class C-2 - CCCA Pre-War American Closed
Third Place
1938 Cadillac Series 62 Sedan
Richard Stanley
Class C-3 - CCCA Pre-War European
First Place
1930 Rolls-Royce Town Car
The Nethercutt Collection
Class C-3 - CCCA Pre-War European
Second Place
1925 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost Picadelly Roadster
Valerie & Aaron Weiss
Class C-3 - CCCA Pre-War European
Third Place
1931 Rolls-Royce PII - Savoy Towncar
Valerie & Aaron Weiss
Class D - Pre WWII American (Non CCCA)
First Place
1931 Nash Model 887 5 Passenger Town Car
Gary Marchetti
Class D - Pre WWII American (Non CCCA)
Second Place
1927 Buick
Ron & Sandy Hansen
Class D - Pre WWII American (Non CCCA)
Third Place
1935 Ford Tudor Sedan (National Cash Register Conversion)
Michael Walton
Class E1 - Porsche - 356 Open & Closed
First Place
1963 Porsche 356 Super 90 Coupe
Bill Clevenger
Class E1 - Porsche - 356 Open & Closed
Second Place
1956 Porsche 356 A Speedster
Steve Hoskins
Class E1 - Porsche - 356 Open & Closed
Third Place
1962 Porsche 356 Twin Grill Roadster
Paul & Sherrill Colony
Class E2 - Porsche - 911/912 Open & Closed 1954-1973
First Place
1968 Porsche 911T Targa
Steve Hoskins
Class E2 - Porsche - 911/912 Open & Closed 1954-1973
Second Place
1966 Porsche 912
Brett Mohr
Class E3 - Porsche - 911/912 Open & Closed 1974-1989
First Place
1983 Porsche 911SC
Roy Chiarot
Class E3 - Porsche - 911/912 Open & Closed 1974-1989
Second Place
1976 Porsche 911 S. Signature Edition
Joseph DeMeo
Class E3 - Porsche - 911/912 Open & Closed 1974-1989
Third Place
1980 Porsche 911 SC - Weissach Edition
Alex Baghdassarian
Class E4 - Porsche 911 Thur 1998
First Place
1996 Porsche Carrera Cabriolet
Jerry Rosenstock
Class E4 - Porsche 911 Thur 1998
Second Place
1995 Porsche Cabriolet
Stephen Russell
Class E4 - Porsche 911 Thur 1998
Third Place
2007 Porsche 911 GT3
Steve Heslov
Class F1 - American Luxury Open 1947-1960
First Place
1961 Lincoln Continental
Kip Cyprus
Class F1 - American Luxury Open 1947-1960
Second Place
1956 Chevrolet Bel Air Convertible
Bobby Kenz
Class F1 - American Luxury Open 1947-1960
1952 Rolls-Royce Silver Wraith Limousine
John Ellison
Class F2 - American Luxury Closed 1947-1960
First Place
1956 Mercury Montclair
Art Cragnotti
Class F2 - American Luxury Closed 1947-1960
Second Place
1957 Chevrolet Nomad Station Wagon
Kevin Spangler
Class F2 - American Luxury Closed 1947-1960
Third Place
1960 Cadillac Coupe DeVille
James Powers
Class G - Orphan Marques
First Place
1952 Muntz Jet Roadster
Deanna Roth
Class G - Orphan Marques
Second Place
1957 Studebaker Golden Hawk
Rodney Byrd
Class G - Orphan Marques
Third Place
1948 Davis Divan
Petersen Automotive Museum
Class H - Hot Rods
First Place
1929 Ford Roadster
Tom & Carrie Lieb
Class H - Hot Rods
Second Place
1932 Ford Roadster
Tom Branch
Class H - Hot Rods
Third Place
1931 Ford Coupe
Scott Miller
Class J - Japanese Sports Cars
First Place
1961 Mazda R360 Coupe
Mike & Barbara Malamut
Class J - Japanese Sports Cars
Second Place
1985 Toyota Celica GT-S
Kenneth Woolcott
Class J - Japanese Sports Cars
Third Place
1970 Datsun 240Z
Rich Scharf
Class K - Cobra Through 1967
First Place
1961 Cobra Cobra 289 Roadster
Marvin Sachse
Class K - Cobra Through 1967
Second Place
1964 Shelby Cobra Roadster
Tony Rodriguez
Class K - Cobra Through 1967
Third Place
1964 Shelby Cobra 289
Ben Reiling
Class M-1 Mercedes Benz 300 Series
First Place
1957 Mercedes Benz 300Sc Coupe
Vin & Erica Di Bona
Class M-1 Mercedes Benz 300 Series
Second Place
1957 Mercedes Benz 300SL Gullwing
Tom Burniston
Class M-1 Mercedes Benz 300 Series
Third Place
1955 Mercedes Benz 300SL Gullwing
Dennis Rummens
Class M-4 Mercedes Benz Luxury Thru 1971
First Place
1959 Mercedes Benz 220SE
L. Philip Lutfy
Class M-4 Mercedes Benz Luxury Thru 1971
Second Place
1965 Mercedes Benz 220SE Cabriolet
Roger Rousset
Class M-4 Mercedes Benz Luxury Thru 1971
Third Place
1960 Mercedes Benz 220SE Cabriolet
Paul & Sherrill Colony
Class M2 - Mercedes Benz 190SL Roadster
First Place
1959 Mercedes Benz 190 SL
Crevier Classic Cars
Class M2 - Mercedes Benz 190SL Roadster
Second Place
1960 Mercedes Benz 190SL Roadster
Lothar & Olivia Motschenbacher
Class M2 - Mercedes Benz 190SL Roadster
Third Place
1960 Mercedes Benz 190SL Roadster
William Bozich
Class M3 - Mercedes Benz 230SL - 250SL - 280SL
First Place
1970 Mercedes Benz 280SL
Patrick Scruggs
Class M3 - Mercedes Benz 230SL - 250SL - 280SL
Second Place
1971 Mercedes Benz 280SL
L. Philip Lutfy
Class M3 - Mercedes Benz 230SL - 250SL - 280SL
Third Place
1970 Mercedes Benz 280SL
Chuck & Ava Stanford
Class N-2 - Muscle Cars - Other
First Place
1963 Ford Galaxie 500
John Karelius
Class N-2 - Muscle Cars - Other
Second Place
1968 Ford Shelby GT500
Frank Chirat
Class N-2 - Muscle Cars - Other
Third Place
1969 Dodge Superbee
David Stachovitz
Class N-3 - Muscle Cars - Convertibles
First Place
1968 Ford Mustang GT390
Christopher Sullivan
Class N-3 - Muscle Cars - Convertibles
Second Place
1969 Pontaic GTO Convertible
Stephen Fusci
Class N-3 - Muscle Cars - Convertibles
Third Place
1968 Plymouth GTX
James Parkin
Class N1 - American Muscle Cars - GM 1964-1972
First Place
1970 Oldsmobile 442 Coupe
Bob Stokes
Class N1 - American Muscle Cars - GM 1964-1972
Second Place
1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS 396
Joseph Salvo
Class N1 - American Muscle Cars - GM 1964-1972
Third Place
1970 Chevrolet Chevrolet
Dan Bishop
Class O - Italian Sports Cars (Not Ferrari)
First Place
1956 Alfa Romeo 1900 CSS 3 Window Coupe
Paul & Sherrill Colony
Class O - Italian Sports Cars (Not Ferrari)
Second Place
1958 Fiat Abarth 750GT Zagato Coupe
Alan & Wendy Hart
Class O - Italian Sports Cars (Not Ferrari)
Third Place
1952 Fiat Siata Berlinetta
Don & Carol Murray
Class Q - Corvette Thru 1967
First Place
1967 Chevrolet Corvette
Harry LeKites
Class Q - Corvette Thru 1967
Second Place
1963 Corvette Coupe
Jaime Gesundheit
Class Q - Corvette Thru 1967
Third Place
1963 Chevrolet Corvette - Split Window Fuel Injected Roadster
Dennis & Connie Pagliano
Class R-2 - Ferrari - 8 Cylinder Cars Thru 1978
First Place
1972 Ferrari Dino
Michael Lowenstam
Class R1 - Ferrari - 12 Cylinder Cars Thru 1972
First Place
1972 Ferrari 365 GTB4 Berlinetta
Bill & Linda Feldhorn
Class R1 - Ferrari - 12 Cylinder Cars Thru 1972
Second Place
1969 Ferarri 365 GTC
Kenneth Roath
Class R1 - Ferrari - 12 Cylinder Cars Thru 1972
Third Place
1967 Ferrari GTC
Dr. Perry Mansfield
Class S - Jaguar Thru 1969
First Place
1952 Jaguar XK120
Vincent Apicella
Class S - Jaguar Thru 1969
Second Place
1966 Jaguar XKE Coupe
Rick Principe
Class S - Jaguar Thru 1969
Third Place
1951 Jaguar XK120
Allan Gordon
Class T - British Sports Cars
First Place
1954 Austin Healey 100 Roadster
Donald Fisher
Class T - British Sports Cars
Second Place
1967 Morgan Convertible
Dennis & Pamela Glavis
Class T - British Sports Cars
Third Place
1934 Triumph Monte Carlo Tourer
Daniel Hays
Class W - Alfa Romeo Thru 1974
First Place
1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 Sprint GTA
Julia Rosenstock
Class W - Alfa Romeo Thru 1974
Second Place
1965 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint Speciale
Ian Wayne
Class W - Alfa Romeo Thru 1974
Third Place
1960 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Fred Stewart
Class Y - Woodies
First Place
1946 Ford Super Deluxe Sportsman
David Rusher
Class Y - Woodies
Second Place
1949 deSoto Station Wagon
Malcohm Wherle
Class Y - Woodies
Third Place
1948 Packard Station Sedan
Orv Madden