Winners

Winners

2015

Best In Show - Pre War
1913 Mercedes Benz
Nethercutt Collection
Best In Show - Post War
1950 Ferrari 155
Don Williams
Class K - Cobra Through 1967
Second Place
1961 Cobra 289
Marvin Sachse
Class N2 - American Muscle Cars - Non GM 1964-1972
First Place
1969 Ford Mustang
John Rosengrant
Class S1 - Jaguar XKE Series 1 & 1-1/2
Third Place
1960 Jaguar Fixed Head Coupe
Marty Hovivian
Class C3 - CCCA - European Open
Third Place
1939 Lagonda Rapide
Ron Rezek
Class F1 - American Luxury Open 1947-1960
Third Place
1957 Chevrolet Bel-Air Convertible
Delco Hagen
Class K - Cobra Through 1967
Third Place
1964 Cobra Shelby
Tony Rodriguez
Class N2 - American Muscle Cars - Non GM 1964-1972
Second Place
1968 Plymouth Roadrunner
Doug Moshy
Class S2 - British Post War
First Place
1956 Jaguar XK120
Creighton Turner
Class C4 - CCCA - European Closed
First Place
1931 Bugatti Du Bois Coupe
Nethercutt Collection
Class F2 - American Luxury Closed 1947-1960
First Place
1956 Mercury Montclair
Art Cragnotti
Class M1 - Mercedes Benz 300SL Gullwing & Roadster
First Place
1963 Mercedes Benz 300SL Roadster
Bill & Linda Feldhorn
Class N2 - American Muscle Cars - Non GM 1964-1972
Third Place
1971 Plymouth
Greg Joseph
Class S2 - British Post War
Second Place
1964 Triumph Spitfire
Barry Connally
Class A - Brass & Nickel Era
First Place
1913 Mercedes 37/95 Double Phaeton Torpedo
Nethercutt Collection
Class D - Pre WWII American (Non CCCA)
First Place
1941 Lincoln Zephyr
Jack Jones
Class F2 - American Luxury Closed 1947-1960
Second Place
1953 Plymouth Belvedere
James & Holly Shearer
Class M1 - Mercedes Benz 300SL Gullwing & Roadster
Second Place
1957 Mercedes Benz 300SL Gullwing
Hjeltness Restoration, Inc.
Class P - French Cars Thru 1972
First Place
1961 Facel Vega HK500
Raphael Bertolus
Class T1 - Morgan
First Place
1958 Morgan 4/4 Series II
Larry Guzin
Class A - Brass & Nickel Era
Second Place
1915 Pierce-Arrow Model 48
Joe & Janice Conzonire
Class D - Pre WWII American (Non CCCA)
Second Place
1941 Buick Roadmaster
Ken Brody
Class G - Studebaker Post WWII
First Place
1964 Studebaker Gran Turismo Hawk
Dan Scott
Class M2 - Mercedes Benz 190SL Roadster
First Place
1957 Mercedes Benz 190SL
Paul Colony
Class P - French Cars Thru 1972
Second Place
1967 Citroen DS 21 Pallas BVH
Douglas Marples
Class T1 - Morgan
Second Place
1987 Morgan Plus 8
Michael Hattem
Class A - Brass & Nickel Era
Third Place
1924 Hudson Super Six
Mark Maxson
Class D - Pre WWII American (Non CCCA)
Third Place
1931 Ford Model A
Warren Record
Class G - Studebaker Post WWII
Second Place
1963 Studebaker Avanti
Steven Vining
Class M2 - Mercedes Benz 190SL Roadster
Second Place
1960 Mercedes Benz 190SL
William Bozich
Class P - French Cars Thru 1972
Third Place
1963 Facel Vega Facel III
Dan Shatts
Class T1 - Morgan
Third Place
1952 Morgan Plus 8
Dennis Clavis
Class B - Historic Vehicle Association Preservation Class
First Place
1956 AC Bristol
Julia Rosenstock
Class E1 - Porsche - 356 Open & Closed
First Place
1956 Porsche 356 Speedster
Ben & Judy Reiling
Class G - Studebaker Post WWII
Third Place
1960 Studebaker Lark Convertible
Stan Haveriland
Class M2 - Mercedes Benz 190SL Roadster
Third Place
1959 Mercedes Benz 190SL
Dr. Kent Wilson
Class Q - Corvette Thru 1967
First Place
1967 Chevrolet Corvette
Harry LeKites
Class B - Historic Vehicle Association Preservation Class
Second Place
1948 Oldsmobile Series 68 Woody Wagon
Bud Dutton
Class E1 - Porsche - 356 Open & Closed
Second Place
1959 Porsche 356
Michael Benson
Class H - Hot Rods
First Place
1932 Ford Deuce 0032
Petersen Automotive Museum
Class M3 - Mercedes Benz 230SL - 250SL - 280SL
First Place
1971 Mercedes Benz 280SL
Aaron & Valerie Weiss
Class Q - Corvette Thru 1967
Second Place
1964 Chevrolet Corvette
Jason Fisher
Class B - Historic Vehicle Association Preservation Class
Third Place
1949 Cadillac Town Car
Joel Shapiro
Class E1 - Porsche - 356 Open & Closed
Third Place
1956 Porsche 356SC Cabriolet A
Christopher Casler
Class H - Hot Rods
Second Place
1932 Ford Nickel Road
Bruce Meyer
Class M3 - Mercedes Benz 230SL - 250SL - 280SL
Second Place
1969 Mercedes Benz 280SL
L. Phillip Lutfy
Class Q - Corvette Thru 1967
Third Place
1967 Chevrolet Corvette
Jamie & Susie Gesundheit
Class C1 - CCCA - American Open
First Place
1929 Duesenberg Model J Phaeton
Doug Skeen
Class E2 - Porsche - 911/912 Open & Closed 1954-1973
First Place
1972 Porsche 911T
Bradley Baldwin
Class H - Hot Rods
Third Place
1933 Ford Roadster Impact
Petersen Automotive Museum
Class M3 - Mercedes Benz 230SL - 250SL - 280SL
Third Place
1971 Mercedes Benz 280SL
Roger Rousset
Class R1 - Ferrari - 12 Cylinder Cars Thru 1972
First Place
1950 Ferrari 155 Inter
Don Williams
Class C1 - CCCA - American Open
Second Place
1940 Lincoln Continental V12 Phaeton
Elliott Jones
Class E2 - Porsche - 911/912 Open & Closed 1954-1973
Second Place
1967 Porsche 911S
William Kling
Class I - Woodies Through 1963 (Unmodified)
First Place
1946 Chrysler Town & Country Convertible
Aaron & Valerie Weiss
Class M4 - Mercedes Benz 280SE
First Place
1966 Mercedes Benz 280SE Convertible
L. Phillip Lutfy
Class R1 - Ferrari - 12 Cylinder Cars Thru 1972
Second Place
1960 Ferrari 250
Peter & Barbara Fodor
Class C1 - CCCA - American Open
Third Place
1934 Packard Series 1104 Dual Cowl Phaeton
Larry & Susan Nannini
Class E2 - Porsche - 911/912 Open & Closed 1954-1973
Third Place
1968 Porsche 912
Fred Stewart
Class I - Woodies Through 1963 (Unmodified)
Second Place
1954 Chrysler Town & Country Station Wagon
Mike Porto
Class M4 - Mercedes Benz 280SE
Second Place
1965 Mercedes Benz
Roger Rousset
Class R3 - Ferrari - Dino
First Place
1969 Ferrari Dino
Don & Carol Murray
Class C2 - CCCA - American Closed
First Place
1931 Packard Series 845 Dietrich Sports Phaeton
Rob & Jeannie Hilarides
Class E3 - Porsche - 911/912 Open & Closed 1974-1989
First Place
1986 Porsche 930 Turbo
Joseph DeMeo
Class I - Woodies Through 1963 (Unmodified)
Third Place
1960 Morris Minor Traveler
Michael Kersnicl & Donna Mozzone
Class J - Japanese Cars - 1946-1974
First Place
1967 Mazda Cosmo
Mike & Barbara Malamut
Class M4 - Mercedes Benz 280SE
Third Place
1970 Mercedes Benz
Lothar Motschenbacher
Class R3 - Ferrari - Dino
Second Place
1976 Ferrari 246 GTS Dino
Rick Principi
Class C2 - CCCA - American Closed
Second Place
1931 Marmon V16 Sedan
Gary Severns
Class E3 - Porsche - 911/912 Open & Closed 1974-1989
Second Place
1974 Porsche 911 Carrera
Jack Diramarian
Class J - Japanese Cars - 1946-1974
Second Place
1970 Datsun 1600 Roadster
Rich Scarf
Class N1 - American Muscle Cars - GM 1964-1972
First Place
1970 Buick GSX Coupe
Stephen Fusci
Class R3 - Ferrari - Dino
Third Place
1972 Ferrari 246 GTS Dino
Michael Lowenstam
Class C2 - CCCA - American Closed
Third Place
1937 Lincoln 2 Eindow Judkins Berline
Calumet Collection
Class E3 - Porsche - 911/912 Open & Closed 1974-1989
Third Place
1974 Porsche 911 Carrera
Hovsep Geragosian
Class J - Japanese Cars - 1946-1974
Third Place
1966 Toyota Corona
Egardo Lim
Class N1 - American Muscle Cars - GM 1964-1972
Second Place
1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
Joseph Salvo
Class S1 - Jaguar XKE Series 1 & 1-1/2
First Place
1963 Jaguar Roadster
El & Loni Hathaway
Class C3 - CCCA - European Open
First Place
1936 Delehaye 35 Competition Disappearing Top Convertible
Ken & Ann Smith
Class F1 - American Luxury Open 1947-1960
First Place
1960 Cadillac Eldorado Biarritz
Kip Cyprus
Class K - Cobra Through 1967
First Place
1965 Cobra S/C
James McCashin
Class N1 - American Muscle Cars - GM 1964-1972
Third Place
1970 Pontiac GTO
Steven Herbert
Class S1 - Jaguar XKE Series 1 & 1-1/2
Second Place
1964 Jaguar Roadster
James Powers
Class C3 - CCCA - European Open
Second Place
1929 Rolls-Royce Phantom I Dual Cowl Phaeton
Erik & Belva Baltzar
Class F1 - American Luxury Open 1947-1960
Second Place
1957 Ford Thunderbird
Albert Owen & Caylynn Owen