Winners

Winners

2017

Best In Show - Pre War
1938 Delahaye Model 135 Roadster by Chapron
Richard Atwell
Best In Show - Post War
1955 Mercedes Benz 300SL Gullwing Alloy Body
Jerome Dahan
Most Significant Ferrari
1964 Ferrari GT250 Lusso Competizione
David Lee
Most Elegant Closed Car - Post War
1948 Tucker Torpedo
Petersen Automotive Museum
San Marino Rotary Trophy
1956 Mercedes Benz 300 Model C
Dave & Amanda Abrams
Preservation Award Winner
1956 AC Bristol Roadster
Julia Rosenstock
National Automotive Heritage Award
1937 Delage D8-120 Cabriolet by Chapron
Peter & Merle Mullin
Art Center College of Design Award
1940 Cadillac Convertible Coupe
Brian Hermansader
Coldwell Banker Award
1930 Packard 734 Boattail Speedster
John D. Groendyke
CCCA Most Elegant Open Classic - Pre War
1935 Packard Dual Cowl Phaeton
CCCA Most Elegant Closed Classic - Pre War
1932 Duesenberg Judkins Coupe
Mark Hyman
Meguiar Award
1939 Packard 12 Club Sedan
Mike Porto
Chairman's Award
1938 Delahaye Model 135 Roadster by Chapron
Richard Atwell
Pasadena Humane Society Award
1983 Porsche 911SC
Roy Chiarot
Most Exotic Sports Car
1955 Mercedes Benz 300SL Gullwing Alloy Body
Jerome Dahan
Muscle Car Review Magazine Award
1964 Ford Fairlane "Thunderbolt"
John Karelius
Mayor's Award
1968 ISO Grifo
Sergio Arredondo
Most Elegant Open Post-War Car
1951 Jaguar XK120
Chris Hoshimiya
CLASS V - Pony Cars Through 1973
Third Place
1967 Mercury Couger
James Powers
CLASS C-3 - CCCA European Classic - Open
Third Place
1936 Mercedes Benz 290 Cabriolet A
Aaron & Valerie Weiss
CLASS F2 - American Luxury Closed 1947-1962
Second Place
1961 Cadillac Sedan DeVille
Jay Davenport
CLASS K - Bantam
Third Place
1931 American Austin Coupe
Peter Henderson
CLASS N1 - American Big Block Muscle Cars 1962-1974 GM
First Place
1965 Chevrolet Chevelle Z16
Frank & Laura Rodrigues
CLASS Q - Corvette 1953 - 1967
Second Place
1966 Chevrolet Corvette
Peter Koretz
CLASS W - Woodies Through 1974 Stock Only
First Place
1946 Ford Super Delux Sportsman
David Rusher
CLASS C-4 - CCCA European Classic - Closed
First Place
1925 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost Merrimac Town Car
Michael & Patricia Adams
CLASS F2 - American Luxury Closed 1947-1962
Third Place
1950 Pontaic Chieftain Coupe
Larry Wehrle
CLASS L - Chevrolet Tri Five 1955-1956-1957
First Place
1957 Chevrolet Fuel Injected Convertible
Delco Hagan
CLASS N1 - American Big Block Muscle Cars 1962-1974 GM
Second Place
1970 Chevrolet Chevelle LS6
Dan Bishop
CLASS Q - Corvette 1953 - 1967
Third Place
1964 Chevrolet Corvette Roadster
Jason Fisher
Class A - Brass & Nickel Era
First Place
1903 Thomas Model 18
Ron & Sandy Hansen
CLASS W - Woodies Through 1974 Stock Only
Second Place
1948 Oldsmobile Delux 66 Woodie Wagon
Lisa & Daniel Jobe
CLASS D - Pre WWII American Manufacture (Non CCCA)
First Place
1928 Chrysler Model 72 Roadster
Jack & Anita Pinsker
CLASS G - American Post War Orphan Marks
First Place
1954 Nash Healey LeMans Coupe
Deanna Roth
CLASS L - Chevrolet Tri Five 1955-1956-1957
Second Place
1955 Chevrolet Bel Air Convertible
Charlie & Barbara Randolph
CLASS N1 - American Big Block Muscle Cars 1962-1974 GM
Third Place
1969 Chevrolet Chevelle SS Coupe
Keith Watkins
CLASS R1 - Ferrari 12 Cylinder Cars Through 1980
First Place
1971 Ferrari 365 GTC4
Sally & Mike Kerns
Class A - Brass & Nickel Era
Second Place
1913 Case Model 40/Model O Fire Truck
The Nethercutt Collection Jack & Helen Nethercutt
CLASS W - Woodies Through 1974 Stock Only
Third Place
1949 DeSoto S-13 Deluxe Station Wagon
Malcolm Wehrle
CLASS D - Pre WWII American Manufacture (Non CCCA)
Second Place
1936 Packard 120 Touring Sedan
Karen Hallsman
CLASS G - American Post War Orphan Marks
Second Place
1960 Studebaker Lark Convertible
Stanley Haveriland
CLASS L - Chevrolet Tri Five 1955-1956-1957
Third Place
1955 Chevrolet Bel Air Nomad
H. Allen Evans
CLASS N2 - American Big Block Muscle Cars 1962-1974 Non GM
First Place
1964 Ford Fairlane "Thunderbolt"
John Karelius
CLASS R1 - Ferrari 12 Cylinder Cars Through 1980
Second Place
1967 Ferrari 365 California
The Nethercutt Collection Jack & Helen Nethercutt
Class A - Brass & Nickel Era
Third Place
1910 Pope Hartfield Passenger
Joe & Janice Conzonire
CLASS Y - Volkswagen
First Place
1952 Volkswagen Sun Roof Beetle
Karl Schuler
Class E1 - Porsche - 356 Open & Closed
First Place
1960 Porsche 356 Convertible w/Roll Up Windows
Markham, Benson, Nelson
CLASS G - American Post War Orphan Marks
Third Place
1962 Studebaker G.T. Hawk
C. Joel Shapiro
Class M1 - Mercedes Benz 300SL Gullwing & Roadster
First Place
1955 Mercedes Benz 300SL Gullwing Alloy Body
Jerome Dahan
CLASS N2 - American Big Block Muscle Cars 1962-1974 Non GM
Second Place
1970 Dodger Challenger
Peter Treglia
CLASS R1 - Ferrari 12 Cylinder Cars Through 1980
Third Place
1966 Ferrari GTS Spider
Rick Principe
CLASS B - Preservation
First Place
1956 AC Bristol Roadster
Julia Rosenstock
CLASS Y - Volkswagen
Second Place
1962 Volkswagen Beetle
Eric Parsons
Class E1 - Porsche - 356 Open & Closed
Third Place
1956 Porsche 356A Speedster
Rick Johnson Ann Rankowitz
CLASS H1 - Aston Martin DB2 1950 Through 1969 DB6
First Place
1965 Aston Martin Vantage Volante
Jerry Rosenstock
Class M1 - Mercedes Benz 300SL Gullwing & Roadster
Second Place
1957 Mercedes Benz 300SL Roadster
Jeff Wu
CLASS N2 - American Big Block Muscle Cars 1962-1974 Non GM
Third Place
1965 Dodger Hemi Coronet
Les Juhos
Class R3 - Ferrari - Dino
First Place
1974 Ferrari Dino
Ron Corradini
CLASS S1 - Jaguar XKE Through 1967
First Place
1966 Jaguar XKE Coupe
Rick Principe
CLASS B - Preservation
Second Place
1967 Porsche 911S Coupe
Jeff & David Brynan
CLASS Y - Volkswagen
Third Place
1967 Volkswagen Beetle
Eric Parsons
CLASS E2 - Porsche 911 - Through 1973 Open & Closed
First Place
1973 Porsche 911S Coupe
Paul & Sherrill Colony
CLASS H1 - Aston Martin DB2 1950 Through 1969 DB6
Second Place
1955 Aston Martin DB2/4
Mark & Jane Ransome
Class M1 - Mercedes Benz 300SL Gullwing & Roadster
Third Place
1957 Mercedes Benz 300SL Gullwing
Tom Burniston
CLASS N3 - American Big Block Muscle Cars 1962-1974 Open
First Place
1968 Ford Shelby Mustang GT500KR
Robert Cassling
CLASS S1 - Jaguar XKE Through 1967
Second Place
1966 Jaguar XKE ROADSTER
Ted & Merrie Stroscher
CLASS B - Preservation
Third Place
1933 Lincoln Phaeton
Howard Henkels
CLASS E2 - Porsche 911 - Through 1973 Open & Closed
Second Place
1973 Porsche 911T Targa
Thomas Walper
CLASS H1 - Aston Martin DB2 1950 Through 1969 DB6
Third Place
1960 Aston Martin DB4
Bill & Linda Feldhorn
Class M2 - Mercedes Benz 190SL Roadster
First Place
1959 - Mercedes Benz 190SL Roadster
Lother & Olivia Motschenbacher
CLASS N3 - American Big Block Muscle Cars 1962-1974 Open
Second Place
1969 Mercury Couger
Dann Allen
CLASS S1 - Jaguar XKE Through 1967
Third Place
1961 Jaguar XKE ROADSTER
Stephen Russell
CLASS C-1 - CCCA American Classic - Open
First Place
1931 Chrysler Imperial CG Waterhouse Phaeton
Donnie Crevier
CLASS E2 - Porsche 911 - Through 1973 Open & Closed
Third Place
1972 Porsche 911T Coupe
Stephen Hoskins
CLASS I - Hot Rods 1926-1940
First Place
1936 Packard Custom
Bruce Wanta
Class M2 - Mercedes Benz 190SL Roadster
Second Place
1959 Mercedes Benz 190SL Roadster
Lother & Olivia Motschenbacher
CLASS N3 - American Big Block Muscle Cars 1962-1974 Open
Third Place
1969 Ford Galexy 500 XL
Mark Rice
CLASS S2 - Jaguar XK 120-140-150
First Place
1958 Jaguar XK150 Roadster
John Boken
CLASS C-1 - CCCA American Classic - Open
Second Place
1921 Duesenberg Model A Fleetwood Dual Cowl Phaeton
Ron & Sandy Hansen
CLASS E3 - Porsche 911 1974-1989
First Place
1979 Porsche 911 Turbo
Anthony Barabas
CLASS I - Hot Rods 1926-1940
Second Place
1937 Cord Restorod
Chuck Thornton
Class M2 - Mercedes Benz 190SL Roadster
Third Place
1960 Mercedes Benz 190SL Roadster
William Bozich
Class O - Italian Sports Cars (Not Ferrari)
First Place
1967 Maserati Ghibli
Ron Corradini
CLASS S2 - Jaguar XK 120-140-150
Third Place
1953 Jaguar XK-120 OTS
Bill Scheffler
CLASS C-1 - CCCA American Classic - Open
Third Place
1931 Chrysler Imperial CG Dual Cowl Phaeton by Le Barron
Aaron & Valerie Weiss
CLASS E3 - Porsche 911 1974-1989
Second Place
1988 Porsche 911 Carrera
Andrew Kahn
CLASS I - Hot Rods 1926-1940
Third Place
1928 Ford Roadster
Diana Branch
CLASS M3 - Mercedes Benz 280SL
First Place
1971 Mercedes Benz 280SL Roadster
Nelson Jones
Class O - Italian Sports Cars (Not Ferrari)
First Place
1966 Alfa Romeo 2600SZ
Donald & Carol Murray
CLASS U - British Sports Cars 1946-1975
First Place
1953 MG TD
Thomas Richard Dunham
CLASS C-2 - CCCA American Classic - Closed
First Place
1932 Duesenberg Judkins Coupe
Mark Hyman
CLASS E3 - Porsche 911 1974-1989
Third Place
1983 Porsche 911SC
Dino Bicos
CLASS J - Japanese Cars 1946-1984
First Place
1967 Mazda R360
Michael & Barbara Malamut
CLASS M3 - Mercedes Benz 280SL
Second Place
1969 Mercedes Benz 280SL Roadster
L. Phillip Lutfy
Class O - Italian Sports Cars (Not Ferrari)
Third Place
1967 Ghia 450SS Convertible
Sally & Mike Kerns
CLASS U - British Sports Cars 1946-1975
Second Place
1964 Triumph Spitfire
Barry Connally
CLASS C-2 - CCCA American Classic - Closed
Second Place
1930 Marmon Big 8
Sue & Butch Marcione
CLASS F1 - American Luxury Open 1947-1961
First Place
1954 Buick Skylark
Roland Scott
CLASS J - Japanese Cars 1946-1984
Second Place
1967 Toyota 200GT
Peter Fodor
CLASS M3 - Mercedes Benz 280SL
Third Place
1971 Mercedes Benz 280SL Roadster
Shella & Joseph Salvo
CLASS P - American Pick Up Trucks Through 1973
First Place
1947 Studebacker M5 Pick-Up
Rodney & Elaine Byrd
CLASS U - British Sports Cars 1946-1975
Second Place
1938 MG Tickford Drop Head Coupe
Bob Hanselman
CLASS C-2 - CCCA American Classic - Closed
Third Place
1930 Packard Series 726 Sedan
Dr. Steve & Lynn Wheeler
CLASS F1 - American Luxury Open 1947-1961
Second Place
1955 Ford Thunderbird
Janet & Tim Munyer
CLASS J - Japanese Cars 1946-1984
Third Place
1968 Toyota 2000GT
Michael & Barbara Malamut
CLASS M4 - Mercedes Benz Luxury
First Place
1971 Mercedes Benz 280SE 3.5 Coupe
Bill Fowler
CLASS P - American Pick Up Trucks Through 1973
Second Place
1938 Chevrolet Truck
Bobby Kenz
CLASS V - Pony Cars Through 1973
First Place
1965 Ford Shelby Mustang GT350
Bruce Meyer
CLASS C-3 - CCCA European Classic - Open
First Place
1938 Delahaye Model 135 Roadster by Chapron
Richard Atwell
CLASS F1 - American Luxury Open 1947-1961
Third Place
1947 Lincoln Continental
Carl Barnes
CLASS K - Bantam
First Place
1931 American Austin Series A - 142
Carol Whipple & David Aitken
CLASS M4 - Mercedes Benz Luxury
Second Place
1961 Mercedes Benz 300 Model D
Barry Sohen
CLASS P - American Pick Up Trucks Through 1973
Third Place
1929 Ford Model A Pick Up Truck
Steve McNall
CLASS V - Pony Cars Through 1973
Second Place
1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Jim Mikkelson
CLASS C-3 - CCCA European Classic - Open
Second Place
1936 Delehaye 35 Competition Disappearing Top Convertible
Ken & Ann Smith
CLASS F2 - American Luxury Closed 1947-1962
First Place
1958 Cadillac Coupe deVille
Kip Cyprus
CLASS K - Bantam
Second Place
1938 Bantam Pickup
Colin & Pat Hughes
CLASS M4 - Mercedes Benz Luxury
Third Place
1964 Mercedes Benz 220SE Cabriolet
Roger Rousset
CLASS Q - Corvette 1953 - 1967
First Place
1958 Chevrolet Corvette
Nancy & Bill Naeve