Winners

Winners

2014

Best In Show - Pre War
1929 Dusenberg Model J Dual Cowl Phaeton
John Muckel Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
Best In Show - Post War
1957 Mercedes Benz 300SL Roadster
Hjeltness Restoration, Inc. Escondido, CA
Most Elegant Closed Car - Post War
1956 Continental MK II
Peter & Cathy Hoffman Hermosa Beach, CA
San Marino Rotary Trophy
1941 Packard Series 180 LaBarron Brougham
Leigh Johnson Idyllwild, CA
Art Center College of Design Award
1956 Ferrari 250 GT Speciale
Don Murray Laguna Beach, CA
Chairman's Award
1931 Cadillac 370-A V-12 2-Door rumble seat coupe
1931 Cadillac 370-A V-12 2-Door rumble seat coupe Steven C. Muccillo Laguna Beach, CA
Pasadena Humane Society Award
1964 Ferrari 250 GT Lusso
Alan & Wendy Hart Topanga, CA
Most Exotic Sports Car
1955 Mercedes Benz 300SL Gullwing
Ted Strocher San Juan Capistrano, CA
Mayor's Award
1962 Jaguar XKE Roadster
Stephen Russell Pasadena, CA
CCCA Paul Cerf Award
1934 Auburn Phaeton Saloon Coupe
Fred Lax Malibu, CA
Garage Style Magazine Award
1965 Shelby Cobra
Billy & Christine Kincheloe Sherman Oaks, CA
Meguiar's Award for Paint & Finish
1932 Lancia Dilambda
Tim Walker Pasadena , CA
Most Elegant Open Classic (CCCA)
1941 Packard Darrin Victoria
Lloyd Cranford Long Beach, CA
Most Significant Pre War European Car
1937 Peugeot Darl'Mat
Peter & Merle Mullin Oxnard, CA
Petersen Automotive Museum Award
1957 Lancia Aurelia B24S Convertible
David Word San Francisco, CA
Wells Fargo Award
1958 Cadillac Convertible Coupe
Giovanni Altamura Manhattan Beach, CA
CLASS E - Thunderbirds - 1955-1956
Second Place
1957 Ford Thunderbird
Jeff Seidner - Sierra Madre, CA
CLASS I1 - Cobra
First Place
1965 Cobra CX2373
Ashley & Michael Mackel - Beverly Hills, CA
CLASS M1 American Luxury Open 1947-1959
Second Place
1953 Cadillac Series 62 Convertible Coupe
Randolph & Melanie Hane - Torrance, CA
CLASS P1 - Italian Sports Cars (Not Ferrari)
Third Place
1956 Alfa Romeo 1900 CSS Three Window Coupe #2
Larry & Diane Bloomer - Los Angeles, CA
CLASS S3 - CCCA European Open
First Place
1937 Bugatti Type 57 Aravis
Paul Emple - Rancho Santa Fe, CA
CLASS E - Thunderbirds - 1955-1956
Third Place
1956 Ford Thunderbird
Jennifer Sparks - Acton, CA
CLASS I1 - Cobra
Second Place
1965 Shelby Cobra
Billy & Christine Kincheloe - Sherman Oaks, CA
CLASS M1 American Luxury Open 1947-1959
Third Place
1959 Cadillac Series 62 Convertible Coupe
Steve Rostam - Tarzana, CA
CLASS P2 - Lancia
First Place
1957 Lancia Aurelia B24S Convertible
David Word - San Francisco, CA
CLASS S3 - CCCA European Open
Second Place
1925 Rolls-Royce Springfield Silver Ghost Picadelli
Aaron & Valerie Weiss - San Marino, CA
CLASS F1 - Ferrari - 166-250
First Place
1964 Ferrari 250 GT Lusso
Alan & Wendy Hart - Topanga, CA
CLASS I1 - Cobra
Third Place
1965 Cobra 289
Sean Rosenstock - Encino, CA
CLASS M2 American Luxury Closed 1947-1959
First Place
1949 Cadillac Series 62 Coupe de Ville
Brian & Pamela Heremansader - Fallbrook, CA
CLASS P2 - Lancia
Second Place
1970 Lancia Fulvia 1.6HF
Edward Levin - West Hollywood, CA
CLASS S3 - CCCA European Open
Third Place
1932 Lancia Dilambda
Tim Walker - Pasadena, CA
CLASS A - Austin Healey - 100-4, 100-6, 3000MK I, II, III Thru 1974
First Place
1961 Austin Healey BN&
Ron Fine - Los Angeles, CA
CLASS F1 - Ferrari - 166-250
Second Place
1956 Ferrari 250 GT Speciale #2
Don Murray - Laguna Beach, CA
CLASS I2 - Shelby - GT350/GT500 - Boss 302
First Place
1966 Ford Shelby GT350
Seiji Kishi - Los Angeles, CA
CLASS M2 American Luxury Closed 1947-1959
Second Place
1956 Continental MK II
Peter & Cathy Hoffman - Hermosa Beach, CA
CLASS P2 - Lancia
Third Place
1969 Lancia Fulvia Berlina GTE
Adan Figueroa - Carson, CA
CLASS S4 - CCCA European Closed
First Place
1937 Talbot Lago T150-C-SS
Helen & Jack Nethercutt - Sylmar, CA
CLASS A - Austin Healey - 100-4, 100-6, 3000MK I, II, III Thru 1974
Second Place
1954 Austin Healey 100 Roadster
Don Fisher - Arcadia, CA
CLASS F1 - Ferrari - 166-250
Third Place
1965 Ferrari 365 2+2 Coupe
Marv Landon - Hidden Hills, CA
CLASS I2 - Shelby - GT350/GT500 - Boss 302
Second Place
1968 Ford Shelby GT350
Frank W. Chirat - Mission Viejo, CA
CLASS M2 American Luxury Closed 1947-1959
Third Place
1956 De Soto Adverturer
Malcolm Schneer - Costa Mesa, CA
CLASS Q1 - American Manufacture - 1925-1942 (Non CCCA)
First Place
1932 Nash 970
Gary Marchetti - Vista, CA
CLASS S4 - CCCA European Closed
Second Place
1937 Peugeot Darl'Mat
Peter & Merle Mullin - Oxnard, CA
CLASS C-1 - Porsche 356 - Open and Closed
First Place
1956 Porsche 356 A Speedster
Steve Hoskins - Altadena, CA
CLASS F3 - Ferrari - Dino
First Place
1973 Ferrari Dino GTS
John Etchart - Hemet, CA
CLASS I2 - Shelby - GT350/GT500 - Boss 302
Third Place
1965 Ford Shelby GT350
Michael Mackel - Beverly Hills, CA
CLASS N - Chevrolat Tri-Power (1955-1957)
First Place
1957 Chevrolet El Morocco
Fred Bowden - Monrovia, CA
CLASS Q1 - American Manufacture - 1925-1942 (Non CCCA)
Second Place
1938 Packard Series 1106-D Touring Sedan
Kenneth Brass - San Jacinto, CA
CLASS S4 - CCCA European Closed
Third Place
1930 Rolls-Royce Phantom ii Sedanca de Ville
The Calumet Collection - La Jolla, CA
CLASS C-1 - Porsche 356 - Open and Closed
Third Place
1965 Porsche 356 Cabriolet
Bruce Meyer - Beverly Hills, CA
CLASS F3 - Ferrari - Dino
Second Place
2011 Ferrari Dino 246 GTS
Dennis Williams - Altadena, CA
CLASS J - Ford Roadster & Coupe Hot Rods 1928-1940 (Original Ford Steel)
First Place
1932 Ford High Boy
Buddy Pepp - Beverly Hills , CA
CLASS N - Chevrolat Tri-Power (1955-1957)
Second Place
1957 Chevrolet Convertible
Fred Bowden - Monrovia, CA
CLASS Q1 - American Manufacture - 1925-1942 (Non CCCA)
Third Place
1931 Chevrolet Independent Cabriolet
Charles & Barbara Randolph - Alta Loma, CA
CLASS T - Historial Vechicle Association - Preservation Class
First Place
1930 Cadillac V-16 Town Car - Al Capone
Michael Harrah - Santa Ana, CA
CLASS C -2 - Porsche 911 Thru 1973
First Place
1973 Porsche 911S
Paul Colony - Pasadena, CA
CLASS G1 - Mercedes-Benz 300SL Roadster & Gullwing
First Place
1957 Mercedes Benz 300SL Roadster
Hjeltness Restoration, Inc. - Escondido, CA
CLASS J - Ford Roadster & Coupe Hot Rods 1928-1940 (Original Ford Steel)
Second Place
1932 Ford Three Window Coupe
Tom McIntyre - Burbankl, CA
CLASS N - Chevrolat Tri-Power (1955-1957)
Third Place
1956 Chevrolet Nomad
Warren Record - Temple City, CA
CLASS S1E - CCCA American Early 1925-1935 Open
First Place
1929 Dusenberg Model J Dual Cowl Phaeton
John Muckel - Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
CLASS T - Historial Vechicle Association - Preservation Class
Second Place
1933 Lincoln Dual Cowl Phaeton
Howard Henkels - Arcadia, CA
CLASS C -2 - Porsche 911 Thru 1973
Second Place
1975 Porsche 911 2.7 Mfi Carrera
Julia Rosenstock - Encino, CA
CLASS G1 - Mercedes-Benz 300SL Roadster & Gullwing
Second Place
1956 Mercedes Benz 300SL Gullwing
Mike Tsai - Rowland Heights, CA
CLASS J - Ford Roadster & Coupe Hot Rods 1928-1940 (Original Ford Steel)
Third Place
1934 Ford Roadster
Chuck Thornton - San Marino, CA
CLASS O1 - Jaguar XK 120 - XK140 - XK150
First Place
1953 Jaguar XK120 Drop Head Coupe
Grant Niederhaus - Pasadena, CA
CLASS S1E - CCCA American Early 1925-1935 Open
Second Place
1932 Chrysler Imperial
Chuck Spielman - La Jolla, CA
CLASS T - Historial Vechicle Association - Preservation Class
Third Place
1941 Cadillac Series 62 Convertible Coupe
Robert Robin - San Marino, CA
CLASS C -2 - Porsche 911 Thru 1973
Third Place
1964 Porsche 901
Petersen Automotive Museum - Los Angeles, CA
CLASS G1 - Mercedes-Benz 300SL Roadster & Gullwing
Third Place
1954 Mercedes Benz 300SL Gullwing
R. Lee Brown - Calabasas, CA
CLASS K - Woodies thru 1963 (Stock)
First Place
1947 Ford Sportsman
Jack Jones - Pacific Palisades, CA
CLASS O1 - Jaguar XK 120 - XK140 - XK150
Second Place
1955 Jaguar XK140 Roadster
Robert Huntington - North Tustin, CA
CLASS S1E - CCCA American Early 1925-1935 Open
Third Place
1921 Dusenberg Model A Dual Cowl Phaeton
Ron Hanson - Valencia, CA
Class V - GM Big Block Miscle Cars
1969 Chevrolet Chevelle SS 396 #1
Delco Hagen
CLASS C - 3 - Porsche 914-6
First Place
1970 Porsche 914-6 #1 Production Car
Tony Samojen - Camarillo, CA
CLASS G2 - Mercedes-Benz 190SL
First Place
1959 Mercedes Benz 190SL Roadster
Bill & Laura Feldhorn - Malibu, CA
CLASS K - Woodies thru 1963 (Stock)
Second Place
1946 Ford Super Deluxe Woodie
Douglas & Jan McEachern - Arcadia, CA
CLASS O1 - Jaguar XK 120 - XK140 - XK150
Third Place
1958 Jaguar XK150 Drop Head Coupe
El & Lori Hathaway - Laguna Beach, CA
CLASS S1L - CCCA American Late 1936-1947 Open
First Place
1941 Packard Darrin Victoria
Lloyd Cranston - Long Beach, CA
Class V - GM Big Block Miscle Cars
Second Place
1970 Buick GSX 455
Steven Herbert
CLASS C - 3 - Porsche 914-6
Second Place
1970 Porsche 914-6 #2
Brian Gasdia - Downey, CA
CLASS G1 - Mercedes-Benz 300SL Roadster & Gullwing
Second Place
1956 Mercedes Benz 190SL Roadster
Richard Stanley - Los Angeles, CA
Class J: Woodies - Stock
Third Place
1954 Chevrolet Bel Air Tin Woodie
Ray Velasquez - Gardena, CA
CLASS O2 - Jaguar XKE - Series 1 & 1-1/2
First Place
1961 Jaguar Series 1 Roadster w/Outside Latch
Tom Krefetz - Oceanside, CA
CLASS S1L - CCCA American Late 1936-1947 Open
Second Place
1939 Buick Series 81C Roadmaster Convertible Coupe
John & Leslie Milliken - Westlake Village, CA
Class V - GM Big Block Miscle Cars
Third Place
1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS 396
Joseph Salvo
CLASS C - 3 - Porsche 914-6
Third Place
1970 Porsche 914-6 #3
Andy Thonet - Orange, CA
CLASS G1 - Mercedes-Benz 300SL Roadster & Gullwing
Third Place
1957 Mercedes Benz 190SL Roadster
Aaron Weiss - San Marino, CA
CLASS L - Brass Era/Nicket Plate
First Place
1903 Cadillac Model A
Joe & Janice Conzonire - San Marino, CA
CLASS O2 - Jaguar XKE - Series 1 & 1-1/2
Second Place
1964 Jaguar Series 1 Roadster
James Powers - South Pasadena, CA
CLASS S1L - CCCA American Late 1936-1947 Open
Third Place
1936 Packard Series 1408 V12 Convertible Sedan
Earl Rubenstein - El Segundo, CA
CLASS D - Corvette - 1953 - 1957 Open & Closed
First Place
1957 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible
Dennis & Connie Pagliano - San Marino, CA
CLASS D - Corvette - 1953 - 1957 Open & Closed
Second Place
1967 Chevrolet Corvette
Peter Koretz - Valencia, CA
CLASS G3 - Mercedes-Benz 230SL - 250SL - 280SL
First Place
1967 Mercedes Benz 250SL
Gary Jarvis - La Mesa, CA
CLASS L - Brass Era/Nicket Plate
Second Place
1909 Ford Model T Touring Car
Wesley Buck - Monrovia, CA
CLASS O2 - Jaguar XKE - Series 1 & 1-1/2
Third Place
1965 Jaguar Series 1 Coupe
Ron & Toni Avery - Winnetka, CA
CLASS S2 - CCCA American Closed
First Place
1941 Lincoln V12 Custom Limousine
The Calumet Collection - La Jolla, CA
CLASS D - Corvette - 1953 - 1957 Open & Closed
Third Place
1964 Chevrolet Corvette
Jason Fisher - Los Angeles, CA
CLASS G3 - Mercedes-Benz 230SL - 250SL - 280SL
Second Place
1970 Mercedes Benz 280SL
Aaron Weiss - San Marino, CA
CLASS L - Brass Era/Nicket Plate
Third Place
1912 EMF Racer
Robb Stewart - Arcadia, CA
CLASS P1 - Italian Sports Cars (Not Ferrari)
First Place
1956 Alfa Romeo 1900 Zagato Double Coupe
David Sydorick - Bevely Hills, CA
CLASS S2 - CCCA American Closed
Second Place
1933 Lincoln KB Judkins Coupe
Mark & Evonne Morton - San Juan Capistrano, CA
CLASS E - Thunderbirds - 1955-1956
First Place
1955 Ford Thunderbird
Janet South - Lomita, CA
CLASS G3 - Mercedes-Benz 230SL - 250SL - 280SL
Third Place
1969 Mercedes Benz 280SL
Steve Nadelberg - Los Angeles, CA
CLASS M1 American Luxury Open 1947-1959
First Place
1958 Buick Limited
Jerry Fialkowski - Glendora, CA
CLASS P1 - Italian Sports Cars (Not Ferrari)
Second Place
1956 Alfa Romeo 1900 CSS Three Window Coupe #1
Paul Colony - Pasadena, CA
CLASS S2 - CCCA American Closed
Third Place
1928 Lincoln 7 Passenger Limousine
Anthony Hinkels - Pasadena, CA