WINNERS
2018


Best In Show - Pre War
1930 Cadillac V16 Murphy Body AWP
John Groendyke

Best In Show - Post War
1947 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500SS
George Alspaugh

Best Super Car Award
1966 Shelby Cobra
Tatsuya Yagi

Most Elegant Ferrari - Bacchelli & Villa Award
1973 Ferrari 365 GTB
Bill & Linda Feldhorn

Most Elegant American Pre-War Classic Car Award
1935 Duesenberg JN Rolliston Bohman & Schwwartz
Jeannie & Rob Hilarides

Most Elegant Closed Pre-War Car Award
1933 Chrysler CL Imperial LeBaron CC Sedan
Larry & Susan Nannini

Most Elegant Closed Car - Post War
1961 Mercedes Benz 300 Model Sedan
Barry Sohnen

San Marino Rotary Trophy
1955 Chevrolet Corvette
Deanna & Chris Roth

Excellence in Innovation & Design Award
1938 Bentley 4.25 Special Speedster
Gary Wales

Chairman's Award
1956 Studebaker Hawk
George Colvin

President's Award
1957 Mercedes Benz 300SL Coupe
Bob & Judy Green

Pasadena Humane Society Award
1952 Allard Jax
Craig Ekberg

Most Exotic Sports Car
1963 Ferrari 400 Super America
Donnie Crevier

Muscle Car Review Magazine Award
1968 Dodge Challenger
Jack Thomas

Mayor's Award
1927 Lancia Lambda "Airway"
The Byrd Family

Most Elegant Open Post-War Car
1964 Lincoln Continental Convertible
Jim Ayres

Garage Style Magazine Award
1930 LaSalle Phaeton
Paul & Jacqui Whitney

Meguiar's Award For Best Paint & Finish
1948 Chrysler Town & Country Convertible
Bobby Kenz

Most Elegant American Open Pre-War (CCCA)
1930 Cadillac V16 Murphy Body Phaeton
John Groendyke

Class A - Brass & Nickel Era
First Place
1912 Simplex 50hp Touring
Rick & Lucy Rawlins

Class A - Brass & Nickel Era
Second Place
1915 Pierce Arrow Model 48 Seven Passenger Sedan
Sandy & Ron Hansen

Class A - Brass & Nickel Era
Third Place
1915 Autocar Stakebed Truck
Joe & Janice Conzonire

Class B - HVA Preservation Cars
First Place
1954 Jaquar XK120 OHC
Kevin Eld

Class B - HVA Preservation Cars
Second Place
1939 Lincoln Zephyr
Roger Morrison

Class B - HVA Preservation Cars
Third Place
1972 Citroen SM
Stewart Reed

Class C1 - CCCA - American Open
First Place
1930 Cadillac V16 Murphy Body Phaeton
John Groendyke

Class C1 - CCCA - American Open
Second Place
1935 Auburn Supercharged Boattail Speedster
Lehrman Collection

Class C1 - CCCA - American Open
Third Place
1929 LaSalle 328 Sport Phaeton
Richard Law

Class C2 - CCCA - American Closed
First Place
1935 Duesenberg JN Rolliston Bohman & Schwwartz
Jeannie & Rob Hilarides

Class C2 - CCCA - American Closed
Second Place
1933 Chrysler CL Imperial LeBaron CC Sedan
Larry & Susan Nannini

Class C2 - CCCA - American Closed
Third Place
1930 Ruxton Sedan
The Nethercutt Collection Jack & Helen Nethercutt

Class C3 - CCCA - European Open
Third Place
1930 Delage D8C
Ray & Bonnie Kinney

Class C3 - CCCA - European Open
First Place
1933 Isotta Fraschini Model B
Rich Atwell

Class C3 - CCCA - European Open
Second Place
1931 Rolls-Royce Phantom I Regent Convertible Coupe
Mark Hyman

Class C4 - CCCA - European Closed
First Place
1935 Bugatti Type 57 Ventoux
Bruce Meyer

Class C4 - CCCA - European Closed
Second Place
1939 Bugatti Aravis
Peter & Merle Mullin

Class C4 - CCCA - European Closed
Third Place
1927 Lancia Lambda "Airway"
The Byrd Family

Class D - Pre WWII American Manufacture (Non CCCA)
First Place
1942 Chevrolet Fleetline
Adrian Zagorin

Class D - Pre WWII American Manufacture (Non CCCA)
Second Place
1939 Chevrolet Master Deluxe
Benny Delgadillo

Class D - Pre WWII American Manufacture (Non CCCA)
Third Place
1931 Ford Model A Delux Phaeton
CARS USA

Class E1 - Porsche - 356 Open & Closed
First Place
1960 Porsche 356B
Stephen Hoskins

Class E1 - Porsche - 356 Open & Closed
Second Place
1962 356 Twin Grill Super 90 Roadster
Paul & Sherrill Colony

Class E1 - Porsche - 356 Open & Closed
Third Place
1964 Porsche 356
Andreas Reiff

Class E2 - Porsche - 911 & 912 Thru 1973 Open & Closed
First Place
1969 Porsche 911E
Bradley Baldwin

Class E2 - Porsche - 911 & 912 Thru 1973 Open & Closed
Second Place
1973 Porsche 911 Targa
Thomas Walper

Class E2 - Porsche - 911 & 912 Thru 1973 Open & Closed
Third Place
1968 Porsche 912 Coupe
Stephen Russell

Class E3 - Porsche - 911 & 912 Thru 1998 Open & Closed
First Place
1987 Porsche 911 Turbo
Charles Jung

Class E3 - Porsche - 911 & 912 Thru 1998 Open & Closed
Second Place
1986 Porsche 930 Turbo
Thomas Walper

Class E3 - Porsche - 911 & 912 Thru 1998 Open & Closed
Third Place
1989 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.2 Coupe
Matt Stone

Class F1 - American Luxury Open 1947-1964
First Place
1964 Lincoln Continental Convertible
Jim Ayres

Class F1 - American Luxury Open 1947-1964
Second Place
1957 Chrysler 300C
Ken Brody

Class F1 - American Luxury Open 1947-1964
Third Place
1957 Cadillac Eldorado Biarritz Convertible
Richard Davis

Class F2 - American Luxury Closed 1947-1964
First Place
1958 Ford Thunderbird
Anthony Maggio

Class F2 - American Luxury Closed 1947-1964
Second Place
1960 Lincoln Continental Formal Limosine
The Calumet Collection

Class F2 - American Luxury Closed 1947-1964
Third Place
1961 Ford Thunderbird Coupe
James Powers

Class G - European Luxury 1947-1965
First Place
1965 Volvo P1800
Phillip Howard

Class G - European Luxury 1947-1965
Second Place
1954 Rolls-Royce Silver Dawn
Bill & Michelle Cronkhite

Class G - European Luxury 1947-1965
Third Place
1960 Facel Vega Facilla Convretible
Michael Canyon

Class I - American Post War Orphan Marques
First Place
1960 Studebaker Lark VIII
Stanley Haveriland

Class I - American Post War Orphan Marques
Second Place
1963 Studebaker Avanti R2 4 Speed
Frank Wenzel & Kent Vandenberg

Class I - American Post War Orphan Marques
Third Place
1963 Studebaker Avanti Coupe
Kenneth Buchanan

Class J - Japanese Sports Cars 1946-1985
First Place
1972 Nissan Fairlady Z Type S
Joseph Rotz

Class J - Japanese Sports Cars 1946-1985
Second Place
1968 Toyota S800
Michael & Barbara Malamut

Class J - Japanese Sports Cars 1946-1985
Third Place
1985 Toyota Celica GT-S Convertible
Kenneth Woolcott

Class K - Chevrolet Tri Five (1955-1957)
Second Place
1957 Chevrolet Bel Air Convertible
Jack Jones

Class K - Chevrolet Tri Five (1955-1957)
Third Place
1957 Chevrolet Bel Air Convertible
James Conrad

Class K - Chevrolet Tri Five (1955-1957)
First Place
1955 Chevrolet Bel Air
Charlie Randolph

Class L - Lamborghini
First Place
1969 Lamborghini Islero S
David Young

Class L - Lamborghini
Second Place
2008 Lamborghini Murcielago
Doug Greene

Class L - Lamborghini
Third Place
1969 Lamborghini Espada
Mike Trivich

Class M1 - Mercedes Benz 300SL Roadsters and Gullwings
First Place
1957 Mercedes Benz 300SL Coupe
Bob & Judy Green

Class M1 - Mercedes Benz 300SL Roadsters and Gullwings
Second Place
1957 Mercedes Benz 300SL Gullwing
Thomas Burniston

Class M1 - Mercedes Benz 300SL Roadsters and Gullwings
Third Place
1957 Mercedes Benz 300SL Roadster
Jeff Wu

Class M2 - Mercedes Benz 190SL and Pagoda
First Place
1964 Mercedes Benz 230SL Roadster
Roger & Susan Rousset

Class M2 - Mercedes Benz 190SL and Pagoda
Second Place
1969 Mercedes Benz 280SL Roadster
Jeff Wu

Class M2 - Mercedes Benz 190SL and Pagoda
Third Place
1970 Mercedes Benz 280SL Roadster
Roger & Susan Rousset

Class M3 - Mercedes Benz Post War Thru 1975 Luxury
First Place
1961 Mercedes Benz 300 Model Sedan
Barry Sohnen

Class M3 - Mercedes Benz Post War Thru 1975 Luxury
Second Place
1965 Mercedes Benz 220SE Cabriolet
Roger & Susan Rousset

Class M3 - Mercedes Benz Post War Thru 1975 Luxury
Third Place
1953 Mercedes Benz 220A
Gust Nelson

Class N1- American Big Block Muscle Cars 1962-1972 General Motors
Third Place
1969 Chevrolet Chevelle SS 396
Delco Hagen

Class N1- American Big Block Muscle Cars 1962-1972 General Motors
First Place
1967 Chevrolet Chevelle SS 396
Tim Munyer

Class N1- American Big Block Muscle Cars 1962-1972 General Motors
Second Place
1969 Chevrolet Chevelle SS 396
Delco Hagen

Class N2 - American Big Block Muscle Cars 1962-1972 Non GM
First Place
1968 Shelby GT500
Christopher Sullivan

Class N2 - American Big Block Muscle Cars 1962-1972 Non GM
Second Place
1969 Mercury Couger
Dann Allen

Class N2 - American Big Block Muscle Cars 1962-1972 Non GM
Third Place
1968 Dodge Challenger
Jack Thomas

Class N3 - Pony Cars - Ford Mustang
First Place
1966 Ford Mustang GT Convertible
Kenneth Woolcott

Class N3 - Pony Cars - Ford Mustang
Second Place
1965 Ford Mustang GT Convertible
Clyde Widrig

Class N3 - Pony Cars - Ford Mustang
Third Place
1966 Ford Shelby Mustang GT 350
Margaret Alley

Class N4 - Pony Cars - Various Manufacturer
First Place
1970 Dodge Challenger T/A
Tom Gipe

Class N4 - Pony Cars - Various Manufacturer
Second Place
1969 Chevrolet Camero
Jim Mikkelson

Class N4 - Pony Cars - Various Manufacturer
Third Place
1968 American Motors AMX
Mark Melvin

Class O - Italian Sports Cars - 1946-1974
First Place
1947 Alfa Romeo 6C 2500SS
George Alspaugh

Class O - Italian Sports Cars - 1946-1974
Second Place
1973 DeTomaso Pantera
Buddy Pepp

Class O - Italian Sports Cars - 1946-1974
Third Place
1963 Alfa Romeo
Arthur Russell

Class P - Station Wagons - 1946-1972
First Place
1959 Chevrolet Parkwood Station Wagon
Kenneth Zander

Class P - Station Wagons - 1946-1972
Second Place
1970 Buick Estate Wagon
Brad Prescott

Class P - Station Wagons - 1946-1972
Third Place
1967 Ford Country Squire
Michael Klyde

Class Q - Corvette Thru 1967
First Place
1963 Chevrolet Corvette Split Window Coupe
Mike Vietro

Class Q - Corvette Thru 1967
Second Place
1955 Chevrolet Corvette
Deanna & Chris Roth

Class Q - Corvette Thru 1967
Third Place
1963 Chevrolet Corvette Split Window Coupe
Dennis Pagliano

Class R1 - Ferrari - 12 Cylinder Cars Thru 1990
First Place
1966 Ferrari 275 GTS
Vance Shapley

Class R1 - Ferrari - 12 Cylinder Cars Thru 1990
Second Place
1963 Ferrari 400 Super America
Donnie Crevier

Class R1 - Ferrari - 12 Cylinder Cars Thru 1990
Third Place
1965 Ferrari 275 GTB
Don & Carol Murray

Class R2 - Ferrari - 8 Cylinder Cars Thru 1999
First Place
1998 Ferrari 355 F1 Berlinetta
Peter Riley

Class R2 - Ferrari - 8 Cylinder Cars Thru 1999
Second Place
1982 Ferrari 308 GTSI
Jim Hunter

Class R2 - Ferrari - 8 Cylinder Cars Thru 1999
Third Place
1985 Ferrari 308 GTB-QV
Joey Brauer

Class R3 - Ferrari Dino Thru 1980
First Place
1974 Ferrari Dino 246 GTS
Ian Wayne

Class R3 - Ferrari Dino Thru 1980
Second Place
1972 Ferarri Dino 246GT
Akram & Rana Awad

Class S1 - Jaguar XKE Thru 1969
First Place
1961 Jaguar XKE Roadster - Outside Bonnet Latch
Tom Krefetz

Class S1 - Jaguar XKE Thru 1969
Second Place
1968 Jaguar XKE Coupe
Frank Tillman

Class S1 - Jaguar XKE Thru 1969
Third Place
1962 Jaguar XKE Coupe
Roy Chiarot

Class S2 - Jaguar XK120
Third Place
1951 Jaguar
Arthur Lacerte

Class S2 - Jaguar XK120
First Place
1963 Jaguar XKE Roadster
Robert & Virginia Huntington

Class S2 - Jaguar XK120
Second Place
1953 Jaguar XK120 Fixed Head Coupe
David Walmsley

Class U1 - British Sports Cars - 1946 Thru 1975
First Place
1964 Triumph Spitfire
Barry Connally

Class U1 - British Sports Cars - 1946 Thru 1975
Second Place
1938 MG Tickford Drop Head
Bob & Donna Hanselman

Class U1 - British Sports Cars - 1946 Thru 1975
Third Place
1967 Aston Martin DB6 Saloon
Tony & Laureen Hart

Class U2 - Morgan
First Place
1952 Morgan Plus 4 Drophead Coupe
Larry Guzin

Class U2 - Morgan
Second Place
1962 Morgan 4 Passenger Roadster
Michael Hattem

Class U2 - Morgan
Third Place
1967 Morgan SuperSport 4
Dennis Glavis

Class V - Volkswagen Thru 1974
First Place
1953 Volkswagen Beetle
Karl Schuler

Class V - Volkswagen Thru 1974
Second Place
1962 Volkswagen Bug
Nancy Kyllingstad

Class V - Volkswagen Thru 1974
Third Place
1963 Volkswagen 23 Window Delux Micobus
Billy Davila

Class W - Woodies Thru 1974
First Place
1948 Chrysler Town & Country Convertible
Suzanne & Tom Tomkins

Class W - Woodies Thru 1974
Second Place
1948 Oldsmobile Model 66 Delux
Lisa and Daniel Jobe

Class W - Woodies Thru 1974
Third Place
1942 Ford Super Delux Station Wagon
Brad Owen

Class Y - Bantam & American Austin
Third Place
1932 American Austin Panal Truck
John Larson