WINNERS
2016

Best In Show - Pre War
1930 Rolls-Royce Towncar
Jack & Helen Nethercutt

Best In Show - Post War
1956 Mercedes Benz 300Sc Coupe
Vin & Erika DiBona

Most Elegant Closed Car - Post War
1952 Rolls-Royce Silver Wraith Limousine
John Ellison

San Marino Rotary Trophy
1969 Mazda Cosmo
Steven Sego

Art Center College of Design Award
1957 Mercedes Benz 300SL Gullwing
Tom Burniston

Meguiar Award
1929 Ford Roadster
Tom & Carrie Lieb

Pasadena Humane Society Award
1948 Packard Station Sedan
Orv Madden

Most Exotic Sports Car
1985 Ferrari 288GTO
David Lee

Muscle Car Review Magazine Award
1970 Ford Mustang Boss 429
Warren & Raymon Seko

Mayor's Award
1934 Packard Series 1108 LeBaron Phantom
The Nethercutt Collection

CCCA Paul Cerf Award
1930 Rolls-Royce Town Car
The Nethercutt Collection

Garage Style Magazine Award
1936 Auburn 852 S/C Boattail Sppedster
Gordon Logan

Most Elegant American Open Pre-War (CCCA)
1937 Cadillac Phaeton
Tony & Lauren Hart

Most Elegant European Closed Pre-War (CCCA)
1934 Voisin Aerosport C27
Peter & Merle Mullin

Most Elegant Open Post-War
1961 Lincoln Continental
Kip Cyprus

Re/Max Premier Properties Award
1928 Bentley 4-1/2 Liter
Craig & Hanne Ekberg

"This Car Matters" Award
1960 Chevrolet Corvette - Cunningham Team Car
Bruce Meyer

Class A - Brass & Nickel Era
First Place
1914 Packard Series 1 Model 38 Phantom
Joe & Janice Conzonire

Class A - Brass & Nickel Era
Second Place
1903 Thomas Model 18
Ron & Sandy Hansen

Class A - Brass & Nickel Era
Third Place
1915 Stutz Bearcat Race-About Speedster
John Muckel

Class B - Historic Vehicle Association Preservation Class
First Place
1925 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost
Michael & Patricia Adams

Class B - Historic Vehicle Association Preservation Class
Second Place
1966 Maseratti 3700 GTI Sebring Series II
Peter Fodor

Class B - Historic Vehicle Association Preservation Class
Third Place
1920 Dodge
Howard Henkels

Class C - 1 - CCCA Pre-War American Open
First Place
1934 Packard Series 1108 LeBaron Phantom
The Nethercutt Collection

Class C - 1 - CCCA Pre-War American Open
Second Place
1936 Auburn 852 S/C Boattail Sppedster
Gordon Logan

Class C - 1 - CCCA Pre-War American Open
Third Place
1925 Cadillac Roadster
James Larsen

Class C-2 - CCCA Pre-War American Closed
First Place
1937 Cadillac V-12 Town Sedan
Bill Ahmanson

Class C-2 - CCCA Pre-War American Closed
Second Place
1940 Cadillac Town Car
Bill Ahmanson

Class C-2 - CCCA Pre-War American Closed
Third Place
1938 Cadillac Series 62 Sedan
Richard Stanley

Class C-3 - CCCA Pre-War European
First Place
1930 Rolls-Royce Town Car
The Nethercutt Collection

Class C-3 - CCCA Pre-War European
Second Place
1925 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost Picadelly Roadster
Valerie & Aaron Weiss

Class C-3 - CCCA Pre-War European
Third Place
1931 Rolls-Royce PII - Savoy Towncar
Valerie & Aaron Weiss

Class D - Pre WWII American Manufacture (Non CCCA)
First Place
1931 Nash Model 887 5 Passenger Town Car
Gary Marchetti

Class D - Pre WWII American Manufacture (Non CCCA)
Second Place
1927 Buick
Ron & Sandy Hansen

Class D - Pre WWII American Manufacture (Non CCCA)
Third Place
1935 Ford Tudor Sedan (National Cash Register Conversion)
Michael Walton

Class E1 - Porsche - 356 Open & Closed
First Place
1963 Porsche 356 Super 90 Coupe
Bill Clevenger

Class E1 - Porsche - 356 Open & Closed
Second Place
1956 Porsche 356 A Speedster
Steve Hoskins

Class E1 - Porsche - 356 Open & Closed
Third Place
1962 Porsche 356 Twin Grill Roadster
Paul & Sherrill Colony

Class E2 - Porsche - 911/912 Open & Closed 1954-1973
First Place
1968 Porsche 911T Targa
Steve Hoskins

Class E2 - Porsche - 911/912 Open & Closed 1954-1973
Second Place
1966 Porsche 912
Brett Mohr

Class E3 - Porsche - 911/912 Open & Closed 1974-1989
First Place
1983 Porsche 911SC
Roy Chiarot

Class E3 - Porsche - 911/912 Open & Closed 1974-1989
Second Place
1976 Porsche 911 S. Signature Edition
Joseph DeMeo

Class E3 - Porsche - 911/912 Open & Closed 1974-1989
Third Place
1980 Porsche 911 SC - Weissach Edition
Alex Baghdassarian

Class E4 - Porsche 911 Thur 1998
First Place
1996 Porsche Carrera Cabriolet
Jerry Rosenstock

Class E4 - Porsche 911 Thur 1998
Second Place
1995 Porsche Cabriolet
Stephen Russell

Class E4 - Porsche 911 Thur 1998
Third Place
2007 Porsche 911 GT3
Steve Heslov

Class F1 - American Luxury Open 1947-1960
1952 Rolls-Royce Silver Wraith Limousine
John Ellison

Class F1 - American Luxury Open 1947-1960
First Place
1961 Lincoln Continental
Kip Cyprus

Class F1 - American Luxury Open 1947-1960
Second Place
1956 Chevrolet Bel Air Convertible
Bobby Kenz

Class F2 - American Luxury Closed 1947-1960
First Place
1956 Mercury Montclair
Art Cragnotti

Class F2 - American Luxury Closed 1947-1960
Second Place
1957 Chevrolet Nomad Station Wagon
Kevin Spangler

Class F2 - American Luxury Closed 1947-1960
Third Place
1960 Cadillac Coupe DeVille
James Powers

Class G - Orphan Marques
First Place
1952 Muntz Jet Roadster
Deanna Roth

Class G - Orphan Marques
Second Place
1957 Studebaker Golden Hawk
Rodney Byrd

Class G - Orphan Marques
Third Place
1948 Davis Divan
Petersen Automotive Museum

Class H - Hot Rods
First Place
1929 Ford Roadster
Tom & Carrie Lieb

Class H - Hot Rods
Second Place
1932 Ford Roadster
Tom Branch

Class H - Hot Rods
Third Place
1931 Ford Coupe
Scott Miller

Class J - Japanese Sports Cars
Third Place
1970 Datsun 240Z
Rich Scharf

Class J - Japanese Sports Cars
First Place
1961 Mazda R360 Coupe
Mike & Barbara Malamut

Class J - Japanese Sports Cars
Second Place
1985 Toyota Celica GT-S
Kenneth Woolcott

Class K - Cobra Through 1967
First Place
1961 Cobra Cobra 289 Roadster
Marvin Sachse

Class K - Cobra Through 1967
Second Place
1964 Shelby Cobra Roadster
Tony Rodriguez

Class K - Cobra Through 1967
Third Place
1964 Shelby Cobra 289
Ben Reiling

Class M-1 Mercedes Benz 300 Series
First Place
1957 Mercedes Benz 300Sc Coupe
Vin & Erica Di Bona

Class M-1 Mercedes Benz 300 Series
Second Place
1957 Mercedes Benz 300SL Gullwing
Tom Burniston

Class M-1 Mercedes Benz 300 Series
Third Place
1955 Mercedes Benz 300SL Gullwing
Dennis Rummens

Class M-4 Mercedes Benz Luxury Thru 1971
First Place
1959 Mercedes Benz 220SE
L. Philip Lutfy

Class M-4 Mercedes Benz Luxury Thru 1971
Second Place
1965 Mercedes Benz 220SE Cabriolet
Roger Rousset

Class M-4 Mercedes Benz Luxury Thru 1971
Third Place
1960 Mercedes Benz 220SE Cabriolet
Paul & Sherrill Colony

Class M2 - Mercedes Benz 190SL Roadster
Second Place
1960 Mercedes Benz 190SL Roadster
Lothar & Olivia Motschenbacher

Class M2 - Mercedes Benz 190SL Roadster
Third Place
1960 Mercedes Benz 190SL Roadster
William Bozich

Class M2 - Mercedes Benz 190SL Roadster
First Place
1959 Mercedes Benz 190 SL
Crevier Classic Cars

Class M3 - Mercedes Benz 230SL - 250SL - 280SL
First Place
1970 Mercedes Benz 280SL
Patrick Scruggs

Class M3 - Mercedes Benz 230SL - 250SL - 280SL
Second Place
1971 Mercedes Benz 280SL
L. Philip Lutfy

Class M3 - Mercedes Benz 230SL - 250SL - 280SL
Third Place
1970 Mercedes Benz 280SL
Chuck & Ava Stanford

Class N-2 - Muscle Cars - Other
First Place
1963 Ford Galaxie 500
John Karelius

Class N-2 - Muscle Cars - Other
Second Place
1968 Ford Shelby GT500
Frank Chirat

Class N-2 - Muscle Cars - Other
Third Place
1969 Dodge Superbee
David Stachovitz

Class N1 - American Muscle Cars - GM 1964-1972
Second Place
1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS 396
Joseph Salvo

Class N1 - American Muscle Cars - GM 1964-1972
Third Place
1970 Chevrolet Chevrolet
Dan Bishop

Class N1 - American Muscle Cars - GM 1964-1972
First Place
1970 Oldsmobile 442 Coupe
Bob Stokes

Class N-3 - Muscle Cars - Convertibles
First Place
1968 Ford Mustang GT390
Christopher Sullivan

Class N-3 - Muscle Cars - Convertibles
Second Place
1969 Pontaic GTO Convertible
Stephen Fusci

Class N-3 - Muscle Cars - Convertibles
Third Place
1968 Plymouth GTX
James Parkin

Class O - Italian Sports Cars (Not Ferrari)
First Place
1956 Alfa Romeo 1900 CSS 3 Window Coupe
Paul & Sherrill Colony

Class O - Italian Sports Cars (Not Ferrari)
Second Place
1958 Fiat Abarth 750GT Zagato Coupe
Alan & Wendy Hart

Class O - Italian Sports Cars (Not Ferrari)
Third Place
1952 Fiat Siata Berlinetta
Don & Carol Murray

Class Q - Corvette Thru 1967
First Place
1967 Chevrolet Corvette
Harry LeKites

Class Q - Corvette Thru 1967
Second Place
1963 Corvette Coupe
Jaime Gesundheit

Class Q - Corvette Thru 1967
Third Place
1963 Chevrolet Corvette - Split Window Fuel Injected Roadster
Dennis & Connie Pagliano

Class R-2 - Ferrari - 8 Cylinder Cars Thru 1978
First Place
1972 Ferrari Dino
Michael Lowenstam

Class R1 - Ferrari - 12 Cylinder Cars Thru 1972
First Place
1972 Ferrari 365 GTB4 Berlinetta
Bill & Linda Feldhorn

Class R1 - Ferrari - 12 Cylinder Cars Thru 1972
Second Place
1969 Ferarri 365 GTC
Kenneth Roath

Class R1 - Ferrari - 12 Cylinder Cars Thru 1972
Third Place
1967 Ferrari GTC
Dr. Perry Mansfield

Class S - Jaguar Thru 1969
First Place
1952 Jaguar XK120
Vincent Apicella

Class S - Jaguar Thru 1969
Second Place
1966 Jaguar XKE Coupe
Rick Principe

Class S - Jaguar Thru 1969
Third Place
1951 Jaguar XK120
Allan Gordon

Class T - British Sports Cars
First Place
1954 Austin Healey 100 Roadster
Donald Fisher

Class T - British Sports Cars
Second Place
1967 Morgan Convertible
Dennis & Pamela Glavis

Class T - British Sports Cars
Third Place
1934 Triumph Monte Carlo Tourer
Daniel Hays

Class W - Alfa Romeo Thru 1974
First Place
1965 Alfa Romeo 1600 Sprint GTA
Julia Rosenstock

Class W - Alfa Romeo Thru 1974
Second Place
1965 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint Speciale
Ian Wayne

Class W - Alfa Romeo Thru 1974
Third Place
1960 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Sprint Veloce
Fred Stewart

Class Y - Woodies
First Place
1946 Ford Super Deluxe Sportsman
David Rusher

Class Y - Woodies
Second Place
1949 deSoto Station Wagon
Malcohm Wherle

Class Y - Woodies
Third Place
1948 Packard Station Sedan
Orv Madden