2013 Winners

See the 2011 Winners | See the 2012 Winners

Show Awards

Best In Show
1938 Alfa Romeo 2300B Barry Hon
Art Center Award
1962 Ferrari 250 SWB Ron Hein
Pasadena Humane Society Trophy
1963 Chevrolet Corvette Bill Galloway

Mayor's Trophy
Most Elegant American Open Pre-War (CCCA)

1937 Cord 812 Supercharged Phaeton Elaine & Dave Darwin
Wells Fargo Award
Most Elegant Open Post-War
1960 Ferrari 166-250 Douglas Curran
Garage Style Magazine
1952 Siata 300BC/ST420 Tony Shooshani
Meguiar Award
Paint & Finish
1939 Alfa Romeo C6 2500 Tony Shooshani
Chairman's Award
The Malumet Collection - "Micro Cars"  
San Marino Rotary Trophy
Most Elegant American Closed Pre-War (CCCA)
1937 Cord 812 Supercharged Phaeton Allan Herbert
Mayor's Award
Favorite Sports Car - Post War
1966 Cobra 427 Roadster Ronald Corradini
Special Award Pre-War CCCA
Most Elegant European Closed Pre-War (CCCA)
1937 Rolls-Royce V12 Phantom III Hooper Body Sedan Chuck Swimmer
Historic Vehicle Association
"This Car Matters" Award
1938 Delahaye Coupe Peter & Merle Mullin
FIVA Award
1910 Damiler Ex-King George Petersen Automotive Museum
Petersen Automotive Museum Award
"What we would like to show in our Museum"
1931 Marmon Sedan Gary & Margarita Severns
Special Award
Most Elegant European Open Pre-War (CCCA)
1936 Delahaye Convertible Coupe Ken & Ann Smith
Chief Judges Award
1965 Alfa Romeo Giulia SS Jack & Margaret Brown
Most Significant Post War Sports Car
1950 Ferrari 166MM/195S Jack & Kingsley Croul

Class Awards

CLASS A-1 - Alfa Romeo 5C 2500 & 2000 Series
First Place: 1938 Alfa Romeo 2300B Barry Hon
Second Place: 1939 Alfa Romeo C6 2500 Tony Shooshani
Third Place: 1956 Alfa Romeo 1900 SS2 Zagato Bruce Milner
CLASS A-3 - Alfa Romeo 101 and 105 Giulietta Series Thru 1967
First Place: 1965 Alfa Romeo Giulia Sprint GTA 1600 Julia Rosenstock
Second Place: 1966 Alfa Romeo Guilietta Super Carl Reonco
Third Place: 1963 Alfa Romeo Giulia Spyder Arthur Russell
CLASS A-4 - Alfa Romeo Giulia Series 1968 Thru 1976
First Place: 1974 Alfa Romeo Spider Veloce Jeffrey Srinivasan
Second Place: 1971 Alfa Romeo Montreal Peter Fodor
Third Place: 1966 Alfa Romeo Giulia Super Peter, Jane & Caroline Becronis
CLASS A-5 - Alfa Romeo Race Cars Thru Tipo 33
First Place: 1974 Alfa Romeo GTV America Hector Vazquez
Second Place: 1956 Alfa Romeo Giulieta Sprint Lightweight Stan Bauer
CLASS B-1 - Austin Healey - 100-4, 100-6, 3000MK I,II, III thru 1967
First Place: 1974 Austin-Healey 3000MK Ronald Fine
Second Place: 1956 Austin-Healey Factory M Paul Colony
Third Place: 1954 Austin-Healey BN-1 Ronald Lee
CLASS C-1 - MG Thru MGB Steel Bumper Cars & Triumph TR2/3/4/5 Thru 1967
First Place: 1966 Tiumph TR4A Jeff Lippencutt
Second Place: 1970 Triumph TR-6 Robert Dennis
Third Place: 1954 MG MG TF 200 Creighton Turner
CLASS F-1 - Rolls-Royce/Bentley - Wraith/Cluods I, II, III Thru 1966
First Place: 1960 Bentley Coupe Santos Guerra
Second Place: 1954 Rolls-Royce Silver Dawn Bill & Michelle Cronkhite
Third Place: 1965 Rolls-Royce Silver Cloud III Chuck & Geneva Thornton
CLASS G-1 - Porsche 356 - Open & Closed
First Place: 1964 Porsche Coupe Michael Billdt
Second Place: 1960 Porsche 356 Roadster Bill & Linda Feldhorn
Third Place: 1965 Porsche 356C Cabriolet Bill Galloway
CLASS G-2 - Porsche 911 - Open & Closed - Thru 1974
First Place: 1964 Porsche 901 Coupe Don Murry
Second Place: 1968 Porsche 911T Targa Steve Hoskins
Third Place: 1973 Porsche 911S Coupe Fred Stweart
CLASS H-1 - Corvette - 1953 - 1967 Open & Closed
First Place: 1953 Chevrolet Corvette Gary Hiltunen
Second Place: 1957 Chevrolet Corvette Dennis & Connie Pagliano
Third Place: 1967 Chevrolet Convertible Peter Koretz
CLASS I-1 - Thunderbirds
First Place: 1957 Ford Thunderbird E Class Albert & Gay Lynn Owen
Second Place: 1955 Ford Thunderbird Paul & Sherrill Colony
Third Place: 1957 Ford Thunderbird Stephen Field
CLASS J-1 Ferrari 166 - 250
First Place: 1950 Ferrari 166MM/195S Jack & Kingsley Croul
Second Place: 1956 Ferrari 250 Europa Caballariza Collection
Third Place: 1962 Ferrari Super America SWB Shawn Williams
CLASS J-2 - Ferrari 275-365
First Place: 7987 Ferrari 328 GTS Michael Santoro
Second Place: 1970 Ferrari 365 2+2 Hiram Bond
Third Place: 1971 Ferrari 365 GTB Daytona Paul Colony
CLASS K-1 - Mercedes-Benz 300SL Gullwing & Roadster
First Place: 1954 Mercedes-Benz 300SL Gullwing Russell Hode
Second Place: 1959 Mercedes-Benz 300SL Roadster Myron & Linda Reichert
Third Place: 1960 Mercedes-Benz 300SL Roadster William Kling
CLASS K-2 - Mercedes-Benz 190SL Roadster
First Place: 1957 Mercedes-Benz 190SL Paul Colony
Second Place: 1956 Mercedes-Benz 190SL Dennis Keith
Third Place: 1959 Mercedes-Benz 190SL Kent Wilson
CLASS K-3 - Mercedes-Benz 300S
First Place: 1953 Mercedes-Benz 300S Cabriolet Authur & Jeanne Hadley
Second Place: 1956 Mercedes-Benz 300SC Cabriolet Aaron & Valerie Weiss
Third Place: 1957 Mercedes-Benz 300SC Coupe Vin Di Bona
CLASS L-1 Race Cars - Drag Racers, Circle Track, Trans Am, Can Am, Indy
First Place: 1951 Siata 0 Daniel Cytrynowicz
Second Place: 1933 Singer Nine Roadster Ronald J. Stauber
Third Place: 1952 Siata 300BC/ST420 Alan Hart
CLASS M-1 Shelby GT 350/500 - Original Cars
First Place: 1968 Shelby Mustang Shelby GT500 Frank Chirat
Second Place: 1966 Shelby Mustang Shelby GT350 Mike & Barbara Malamut
Third Place: 1966 Shelby Mustang Shelby GT350 Judy & Ben Reiling
CLASS M-2 Shelby Cobra - Original Cars
First Place: 1966 Cobra 427 Roadster Ronald Corradini
Second Place: 2010 Cobra 289 Billy & Christine Kincheloe
Third Place: 1964 Cobra 289 Judy & Ben Reiling
CLASS N-1 - Morgan
First Place: 1964 Morgan 4 Wheeler Ronald Lee
Second Place: 1962 Morgan Plus 4 Super Sport Sean Rosenstock
Third Place: 1962 Morgan Roadster Mayfield Marshall
CLASS N-2 - Morgan 3 Wheelers
First Place: 1947 Morgan F Super Michael Hattem
Second Place: 1950 Morgan F Super Frank & Carolyn Klein
Third Place: 1946 Morgan 0 John Benton MD
CLASS O-1 - Ford Roadsters & Coupe Hot Rods 1930 - 1934
First Place: 1930 Ford Roadster Scott Miller
Second Place: 1929 Ford Model A Roadster Jerry Hawk
Third Place: 1932 Ford High Boy Bruce Albertson
CLASS P-1 - Woodies Thru 1963 (Stock Unmodified)
First Place: 1946 Chrysler Town & Country Convertible Aaron & Valerie Weiss
Second Place: 1941 Chevrolet Special Delux Cantrell Woodie Wagon Richard Luna
Third Place: 1947 Ford Super Delux Sportsman Convertible RM Auctions
CLASS R-1 - Brass Era/Nickel Era Cars
First Place: 1908 Oldsmobile Limited John Muckel
Second Place: 1910 Damiler Ex-King George Petersen Automotive Museum
CLASS S-1 - American Luxery 1947-1960 Open & Closed
First Place: 1960 Cadillac El Dorado Biarritz Randolph & Melanie Hane
Second Place: 1956 Packard Caribbean Albert Agadjanian
Third Place: 1956 Continental Mark II Pete & Cathy Hoffman
CLASS U-1 - Micro Cars - Malamut Collection - Not Judged
CLASS V-1 - CCCA Classics - American Open
First Place: 1933 Packard Series 1105 Convertible Coupe Aaron & Valerie Weiss
Second Place: 1930 Cadillac V-16 Roadster Frederick Lax
Third Place: 1931 Chrysler Imperial CG Phaeton Donnie Crevier & Larry Alderson
CLASS V-2 - CCCA Classics - American Closed
First Place: 1935 Lincoln Brunn Town Car Richard & Irina Mitchell
Second Place: 1938 Pierce-Arrow Limousine Hoyt Sullivan
Third Place: 1938 Cadillac 60 Special Richard Stanley
CLASS V-3 - CCCA Classics - European Open
First Place: 1936 Delahaye Convertible Coupe Ken & Ann Smith
Second Place: 1929 Bentley Tourer Meyer Bruce
Third Place: 1923 Rolls-Royce Silver Ghost John Ellison Jr.
CLASS V-4 - CCCA Classics - European Closed
First Place: 1938 Delahaye Coupe Peter & Merle Mullin
Second Place: 1937 Rolls-Royce V12 Phantom III Hooper Body Sedan Chuck Swimmer
CLASS Z-1 - Car Corral - Not Judged
CLASS Alfa Romeo Club Corral - Not Judged