2012 Winners

See the 2011 Winners
See the 2013 Winners

Show Awards

Best In Show
1939 Delage D8-120 Cabriolet Tony Vincent
Mayor's Trophy
1930 Bugatti Type 46 Peter & Merle Mullin
Meguiar's Trophy
1930 Cadillac Model 452 V16 Roadster Fred Lax
Pasadena Humane Socirty Trophy
1941 Packard Woody William & Alisa Kling
Art Center Designer's Choice Award
1951 Siata 208S Barchetta Susan & John Ebey
San Marino Rotary Club Trophy
1967 Rolls-Royce Phantom V John Ellison
Most Elegant Open Car
1933 Chrysler Imperial Custom Dual Windshield Phaeton A&A Premium Classics
Most Elegant Closed Car
1956 Continental Mark II Vin Di Bona
Garage Style Magazinbe Award
1965 Cobra Tim MacDonald

Class Awards

CLASS A-2: Aston Martin - DB4-DB6
First Place: 1962 Aston-Martin DB4 MK4 Nick Clemence
Second Place: 1955 Aston-Martin DB 2/4 Saloon Mark & Jane Ransome
Third Place: 1961 Aston-Martin DB4 Saloon Chet & Joan Floyd
CLASS A-3: Aston Marin -V8 thru 1989 and Vintage
First Place: 1977 Aston-Martin Vantage Coupe Buddy & Arline Pepp
Second Place: 1991 Aston-Martin Virage Coupe Larry & Jeannette Fromm
Third Place: 1986 Aston-Martin Lagonda Christopher Yo
CLASS B-1: Morgan - Post War - 4 Cylinder thru 1967
First Place: 1952 Morgan Plus 4 DHC 4 Passenger. Factory Experimental Dennis & Pamela Glavis
Second Place: 1953 Morgan Plus 4 Roadster Michael Hattem
Third Place: 1964 Morgan Plus 4 Dennis & Pamela Glavis
CLASS C-1: Austin Healey - 100-4, 100-6, 3000 MK I-II-III thru 1967
First Place: 1954 Autin-Healey 100-4 Don Fisher
Second Place: 1956 Austin Healey BN-2 Roadster Fred Stewart
Third Place: 1964 Austin Healey 3000 Donnie Crevier
CLASS D-1: Jaguar - XK 120-140-150
First Place: 1950 Jaguar XK-120 OTS Creighton Turner
Second Place: 1953 Jaguar XK120 SE El Hathaway
Third Place: 1956 Jaguar XK140 Open Two Seater Roadster Robert & Virginia Huntington
CLASS D-2: Jaguar - E Type 1 & 1-1/2
First Place: 1962 Jaguar XKE Roadster Stephen Russell
Second Place: 1967 Jaguar XKE Roadster Charlie Hallums
Third Place: 1968 Jaguar XKE Fixed Head Coupe Frank Tillman
CLASS E-1: Rolls-Royce/Bentley Silver Wraith, Cloud I-II-III & State Cars
First Place: 1960 Bentley Continental Coupe Santos & Yolanda Guerra
Second Place: 1964 Rolls-Royce Silver Coud III Long Wheel Base Coupe John La Barbera
Third Place: 1965 Rolls-Royce MPW Drop Head Coupe Aaron & Valerie Weiss
CLASS F-1: Porsche 356 - Open & Closed
First Place: 1956 Prosche 356 Speedster 1600 S Tony Principe
Second Place: 1959 Porsche 356 Carrera GS Cabriolet Nick Clemence
Third Place: 1962 Porsche 356 Twin Grill Roadster Paul Colony
CLASS G-1: Corvette thru 1967
First Place: 1957 Corvette Roadster Joseph Guthrie
Second Place: 1965 Corvette Roadster Len and Sandy Marino
Third Place: 1967 Corvette G. Michael Dorvillier
CLASS H-1: Thunderbirds 1955 - 1957
First Place: 1957 Ford Thunderbird E Series Albert Owen Gay Lynn
Second Place: 1956 Ford Thunderbird Lynn Gabriel
Third Place: 1957 Ford Thunderbird Jo Dunn
CLASS I-1: Ferrari - 166 thru 250
First Place: 1972 Ferrari 246 GTS Dino Spyder Rick Principe
Second Place: 1964 Ferrari 250GTL Larry & Diane Bloomer
Third Place: 1972 Ferrari 246 GTS Dennis Williams
CLASS I-2: Ferrari - 275 Thru 365
First Place: 1973 Ferrari 365/4 Shawn Williams
Second Place: 1969 Ferrari 365/4 David Green & Quentin Wahl
Third Place: 1971 Ferreri 365 GTB 4 Paul & Sherrill Colony
CLASS J-1 - Italian Sports Cars (Excluding Ferrari) thru 1967
First Place: 1951 Siata 208S Barchetta Susan & John Ebey
Second Place: 1960 Fiat 1500s Cabriolet Doug Anderson
Third Place: 1956 Alfa Romeo 1900CSS James Hymes
CLASS K-1: Mercedes-Benz - 300SL Gullwing & Roadster thru 1962
First Place: 1958 Mercedes-Benz 300Sl Gullwing Peter & Barbara Fodor
Second Place: 1957 Mercedes-Benz 300SL Roadster Bill & Linda Feldhorn
Third Place: 1961 Mercedes-Benz 300SL Roadster Tom & Linda Bau
CLASS K-2: Mercedes-Benz - 190SL Roadster
First Place: 1956 Mercedes-Benz 190SL Roadster Richard Stanley
Second Place: 1959 Mercedes-Benz 190SL Roadster w/Removable Hardtop Nelson Jones
Third Place: 1971 Mercedes-Benz 280SE 3.5 Cabriolet Stephen Field
CLASS L-1: Race Cars thru 1972
First Place: 1935 Rigling Indianapolis Race Car Gary Schroeder
Second Place: 1950 Jaguar XK120R Roadster Malcolm Schneer
Third Place: 1988 Beast Midget Race Car Rich & Carol Hart
CLASS M-1: Cobra - Original thru 1967
First Place: 1963 Cobra Roadster David Lerian
Second Place: 1963 Cobra Roadster Lynn Park
Third Place: 1965 Cobra Roadster Billy Kincheloe
CLASS N-1: Hot Rods
First Place: 1931 Ford Roadser Michael Brennan
Second Place: 1932 Ford Roadster Gary Schroeder
Third Place: 1932 Ford Roadster Ken & Dayle Roath
CLASS O-1: Woodies Original
First Place: 1947 Ford Sportsman Chuck & Amy Spielman
Second Place: 1941 Packard 120 Deluxe Station Wagon William & Alisa Kling
Third Place: 1946 Chrysler Town & Country Convertible Coupe Aaron & Valerie Weiss
CLASS Q-1: Brass Era thru 1915
First Place: 1911 Rambler Model 65 7 Passenger Tourer John & Linda Muckel
Second Place: 1914 Cadillac Joe & Janice Conzonire
Third Place: 1912 EMF Model 30 Semi-Racer Robb Stewart
CLASS R-1: American Luxury Open 1950-1959
First Place: 1957 Cadillac Eldorado Biarritz Bill and Nancy Naeve
Second Place: 1949 Cadillac Series 62 Convertible Coupe Herman Desser
Third Place: 1953 Cadillac Eldorado Convertible David Ventresca
CLASS R-2: American Luxury Closed 1950-1959
First Place: 1956 Continental Mark II Tony Castellano
Second Place: 1956 Continental Mark II Vin Di Bona
Third Place: 1951 Chrysler Imperial 2 Door Hardtop Michael Porto
CLASS S-1: CCCA American Open 1925-1932
First Place: 1933 Marmon V16 2 Door Convertible Coupe Aaron & Valerie Weiss
Second Place: 1930 Cadillac Model 452 V16 Fleetwood Roadster Fred M. Lax
Third Place: 1929 Packard Series 640 Super 8 Runabout Richard & Patricia Comstock
CLASS S-1: CCCA American Open 1933-1939
First Place: 1933 Chrysler Imperial Custom Dual Windshield Phaeton A&A Priemier Classics
Second Place: 1934 Packard Model 1107 Dietrich Convertible Sedan Classic Assets Motor Sports Center
Third Place: 1936 Auburn Boatail Speedster Lloyd & Debby Cranford
CLASS S-1: CCCA American Open 1939-1947
First Place: 1942 Packard Series 160 Convertible Victoria Ray Malzo
Second Place: 1948 Lincoln Chuck Swimmer San Diego Auto Collection
Third Place: 1941 Cadillac Series 62 Convertible Coupe Robert M and Iris Robin
CLASS S-2: CCCA American Closed 1925-1942
First Place: 1937 Lincoln V12 Derham Sports Sedan Edmund Burchman
Second Place: 1933 Packard Series 1001 Sedan Robert & Nancy Ratinoff
Third Place: 1938 Cadillac 60 Special Sedan Frank Jameson
CLASS S-3: CCCA European Open 1925-1942
First Place: 1939 Delage D8-120 Cabriolet Tony Vincent
Second Place: 1935 Jaguar SSI Drop Head Coupe Albert Gayson
Third Place: 1936 Jensen 3.5 Liter Tourer Art Knapp
CLASS S-4: CCCA European Closed 1925-1942
First Place: 1930 Rolls-Royce Phantom II Trouville Sedanca Danny Howard Family Collection
Second Place: 1934 Bentley 3-1/2 Litre Barker Sports Salon Dick Boberg
Third Place: 1933 Rolls-Royce 20/25 Sedonca de Ville Terrance White