Winners

Winners

2014

Best In Show - Post War
1957 Mercedes Benz 300SL Roadster
Hjeltness Restoration, Inc. Escondido, CA
Chairman's Award
1931 Cadillac 370-A V-12 2-Door rumble seat coupe
1931 Cadillac 370-A V-12 2-Door rumble seat coupe Steven C. Muccillo Laguna Beach, CA
San Marino Rotary Trophy
1941 Packard Series 180 LaBarron Brougham
Leigh Johnson Idyllwild, CA
Most Elegant Closed Car - Post War
1956 Continental MK II
Peter & Cathy Hoffman Hermosa Beach, CA
Pasadena Humane Society Award
1964 Ferrari 250 GT Lusso
Alan & Wendy Hart Topanga, CA
Most Exotic Sports Car
1955 Mercedes Benz 300SL Gullwing
Ted Strocher San Juan Capistrano, CA
Garage Style Magazine Award
1965 Shelby Cobra
Billy & Christine Kincheloe Sherman Oaks, CA
Art Center College of Design Award
1956 Ferrari 250 GT Speciale
Don Murray Laguna Beach, CA
Wells Fargo Award
1958 Cadillac Convertible Coupe
Giovanni Altamura Manhattan Beach, CA
Mayor's Award
1962 Jaguar XKE Roadster
Stephen Russell Pasadena, CA
CCCA Paul Cerf Award
1934 Auburn Phaeton Saloon Coupe
Fred Lax Malibu, CA
Meguiar's Award for Paint & Finish
1932 Lancia Dilambda
Tim Walker Pasadena , CA
Most Elegant Open Classic (CCCA)
1941 Packard Darrin Victoria
Lloyd Cranford Long Beach, CA
Petersen Automotive Museum Award
1957 Lancia Aurelia B24S Convertible
David Word San Francisco, CA
Most Significant Pre War European Car
1937 Peugeot Darl'Mat
Peter & Merle Mullin Oxnard, CA
Best In Show - Pre War
1929 Dusenberg Model J Dual Cowl Phaeton
John Muckel Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
CLASS A - Austin Healey - 100-4, 100-6, 3000MK I, II, III Thru 1974
Second Place
1954 Austin Healey 100 Roadster
Don Fisher - Arcadia, CA
CLASS A - Austin Healey - 100-4, 100-6, 3000MK I, II, III Thru 1974
First Place
1961 Austin Healey BN&
Ron Fine - Los Angeles, CA
CLASS C - 3 - Porsche 914-6
First Place
1970 Porsche 914-6 #1 Production Car
Tony Samojen - Camarillo, CA
CLASS C - 3 - Porsche 914-6
Second Place
1970 Porsche 914-6 #2
Brian Gasdia - Downey, CA
CLASS C - 3 - Porsche 914-6
Third Place
1970 Porsche 914-6 #3
Andy Thonet - Orange, CA
CLASS C -2 - Porsche 911 Thru 1973
First Place
1973 Porsche 911S
Paul Colony - Pasadena, CA
CLASS C -2 - Porsche 911 Thru 1973
Second Place
1975 Porsche 911 2.7 Mfi Carrera
Julia Rosenstock - Encino, CA
CLASS C -2 - Porsche 911 Thru 1973
Third Place
1964 Porsche 901
Petersen Automotive Museum - Los Angeles, CA
CLASS C-1 - Porsche 356 - Open and Closed
First Place
1956 Porsche 356 A Speedster
Steve Hoskins - Altadena, CA
CLASS C-1 - Porsche 356 - Open and Closed
Third Place
1965 Porsche 356 Cabriolet
Bruce Meyer - Beverly Hills, CA
CLASS D - Corvette - 1953 - 1957 Open & Closed
First Place
1957 Chevrolet Corvette Convertible
Dennis & Connie Pagliano - San Marino, CA
CLASS D - Corvette - 1953 - 1957 Open & Closed
Second Place
1967 Chevrolet Corvette
Peter Koretz - Valencia, CA
CLASS D - Corvette - 1953 - 1957 Open & Closed
Third Place
1964 Chevrolet Corvette
Jason Fisher - Los Angeles, CA
CLASS E - Thunderbirds - 1955-1956
First Place
1955 Ford Thunderbird
Janet South - Lomita, CA
CLASS E - Thunderbirds - 1955-1956
Second Place
1957 Ford Thunderbird
Jeff Seidner - Sierra Madre, CA
CLASS E - Thunderbirds - 1955-1956
Third Place
1956 Ford Thunderbird
Jennifer Sparks - Acton, CA
CLASS F1 - Ferrari - 166-250
Second Place
1956 Ferrari 250 GT Speciale #2
Don Murray - Laguna Beach, CA
CLASS F1 - Ferrari - 166-250
Third Place
1965 Ferrari 365 2+2 Coupe
Marv Landon - Hidden Hills, CA
CLASS F1 - Ferrari - 166-250
First Place
1964 Ferrari 250 GT Lusso
Alan & Wendy Hart - Topanga, CA
CLASS F3 - Ferrari - Dino
First Place
1973 Ferrari Dino GTS
John Etchart - Hemet, CA
CLASS F3 - Ferrari - Dino
Second Place
2011 Ferrari Dino 246 GTS
Dennis Williams - Altadena, CA
CLASS G1 - Mercedes-Benz 300SL Roadster & Gullwing
First Place
1957 Mercedes Benz 300SL Roadster
Hjeltness Restoration, Inc. - Escondido, CA
CLASS G1 - Mercedes-Benz 300SL Roadster & Gullwing
Second Place
1956 Mercedes Benz 300SL Gullwing
Mike Tsai - Rowland Heights, CA
CLASS G1 - Mercedes-Benz 300SL Roadster & Gullwing
Third Place
1954 Mercedes Benz 300SL Gullwing
R. Lee Brown - Calabasas, CA
CLASS G1 - Mercedes-Benz 300SL Roadster & Gullwing
Second Place
1956 Mercedes Benz 190SL Roadster
Richard Stanley - Los Angeles, CA
CLASS G1 - Mercedes-Benz 300SL Roadster & Gullwing
Third Place
1957 Mercedes Benz 190SL Roadster
Aaron Weiss - San Marino, CA
CLASS G2 - Mercedes-Benz 190SL
First Place
1959 Mercedes Benz 190SL Roadster
Bill & Laura Feldhorn - Malibu, CA
CLASS G3 - Mercedes-Benz 230SL - 250SL - 280SL
First Place
1967 Mercedes Benz 250SL
Gary Jarvis - La Mesa, CA
CLASS G3 - Mercedes-Benz 230SL - 250SL - 280SL
Second Place
1970 Mercedes Benz 280SL
Aaron Weiss - San Marino, CA
CLASS G3 - Mercedes-Benz 230SL - 250SL - 280SL
Third Place
1969 Mercedes Benz 280SL
Steve Nadelberg - Los Angeles, CA
CLASS I1 - Cobra
First Place
1965 Cobra CX2373
Ashley & Michael Mackel - Beverly Hills, CA
CLASS I1 - Cobra
Second Place
1965 Shelby Cobra
Billy & Christine Kincheloe - Sherman Oaks, CA
CLASS I1 - Cobra
Third Place
1965 Cobra 289
Sean Rosenstock - Encino, CA
CLASS I2 - Shelby - GT350/GT500 - Boss 302
First Place
1966 Ford Shelby GT350
Seiji Kishi - Los Angeles, CA
CLASS I2 - Shelby - GT350/GT500 - Boss 302
Second Place
1968 Ford Shelby GT350
Frank W. Chirat - Mission Viejo, CA
CLASS I2 - Shelby - GT350/GT500 - Boss 302
Third Place
1965 Ford Shelby GT350
Michael Mackel - Beverly Hills, CA
CLASS J - Ford Roadster & Coupe Hot Rods 1928-1940 (Original Ford Steel)
First Place
1932 Ford High Boy
Buddy Pepp - Beverly Hills , CA
CLASS J - Ford Roadster & Coupe Hot Rods 1928-1940 (Original Ford Steel)
Second Place
1932 Ford Three Window Coupe
Tom McIntyre - Burbankl, CA
CLASS J - Ford Roadster & Coupe Hot Rods 1928-1940 (Original Ford Steel)
Third Place
1934 Ford Roadster
Chuck Thornton - San Marino, CA
CLASS K - Woodies thru 1963 (Stock)
First Place
1947 Ford Sportsman
Jack Jones - Pacific Palisades, CA
CLASS K - Woodies thru 1963 (Stock)
Second Place
1946 Ford Super Deluxe Woodie
Douglas & Jan McEachern - Arcadia, CA
CLASS L - Brass Era/Nicket Plate
First Place
1903 Cadillac Model A
Joe & Janice Conzonire - San Marino, CA
CLASS L - Brass Era/Nicket Plate
Second Place
1909 Ford Model T Touring Car
Wesley Buck - Monrovia, CA
CLASS L - Brass Era/Nicket Plate
Third Place
1912 EMF Racer
Robb Stewart - Arcadia, CA
CLASS M1 American Luxury Open 1947-1959
First Place
1958 Buick Limited
Jerry Fialkowski - Glendora, CA
CLASS M1 American Luxury Open 1947-1959
Second Place
1953 Cadillac Series 62 Convertible Coupe
Randolph & Melanie Hane - Torrance, CA
CLASS M1 American Luxury Open 1947-1959
Third Place
1959 Cadillac Series 62 Convertible Coupe
Steve Rostam - Tarzana, CA
CLASS M2 American Luxury Closed 1947-1959
Second Place
1956 Continental MK II
Peter & Cathy Hoffman - Hermosa Beach, CA
CLASS M2 American Luxury Closed 1947-1959
Third Place
1956 De Soto Adverturer
Malcolm Schneer - Costa Mesa, CA
CLASS M2 American Luxury Closed 1947-1959
First Place
1949 Cadillac Series 62 Coupe de Ville
Brian & Pamela Heremansader - Fallbrook, CA
CLASS N - Chevrolat Tri-Power (1955-1957)
First Place
1957 Chevrolet El Morocco
Fred Bowden - Monrovia, CA
CLASS N - Chevrolat Tri-Power (1955-1957)
Second Place
1957 Chevrolet Convertible
Fred Bowden - Monrovia, CA
CLASS N - Chevrolat Tri-Power (1955-1957)
Third Place
1956 Chevrolet Nomad
Warren Record - Temple City, CA
CLASS O1 - Jaguar XK 120 - XK140 - XK150
First Place
1953 Jaguar XK120 Drop Head Coupe
Grant Niederhaus - Pasadena, CA
CLASS O1 - Jaguar XK 120 - XK140 - XK150
Second Place
1955 Jaguar XK140 Roadster
Robert Huntington - North Tustin, CA
CLASS O1 - Jaguar XK 120 - XK140 - XK150
Third Place
1958 Jaguar XK150 Drop Head Coupe
El & Lori Hathaway - Laguna Beach, CA
CLASS O2 - Jaguar XKE - Series 1 & 1-1/2
First Place
1961 Jaguar Series 1 Roadster w/Outside Latch
Tom Krefetz - Oceanside, CA
CLASS O2 - Jaguar XKE - Series 1 & 1-1/2
Second Place
1964 Jaguar Series 1 Roadster
James Powers - South Pasadena, CA
CLASS O2 - Jaguar XKE - Series 1 & 1-1/2
Third Place
1965 Jaguar Series 1 Coupe
Ron & Toni Avery - Winnetka, CA
CLASS P1 - Italian Sports Cars (Not Ferrari)
First Place
1956 Alfa Romeo 1900 Zagato Double Coupe
David Sydorick - Bevely Hills, CA
CLASS P1 - Italian Sports Cars (Not Ferrari)
Second Place
1956 Alfa Romeo 1900 CSS Three Window Coupe #1
Paul Colony - Pasadena, CA
CLASS P1 - Italian Sports Cars (Not Ferrari)
Third Place
1956 Alfa Romeo 1900 CSS Three Window Coupe #2
Larry & Diane Bloomer - Los Angeles, CA
CLASS P2 - Lancia
Third Place
1969 Lancia Fulvia Berlina GTE
Adan Figueroa - Carson, CA
CLASS P2 - Lancia
First Place
1957 Lancia Aurelia B24S Convertible
David Word - San Francisco, CA
CLASS P2 - Lancia
Second Place
1970 Lancia Fulvia 1.6HF
Edward Levin - West Hollywood, CA
CLASS Q1 - American Manufacture - 1925-1942 (Non CCCA)
First Place
1932 Nash 970
Gary Marchetti - Vista, CA
CLASS Q1 - American Manufacture - 1925-1942 (Non CCCA)
Second Place
1938 Packard Series 1106-D Touring Sedan
Kenneth Brass - San Jacinto, CA
CLASS Q1 - American Manufacture - 1925-1942 (Non CCCA)
Third Place
1931 Chevrolet Independent Cabriolet
Charles & Barbara Randolph - Alta Loma, CA
CLASS S1E - CCCA American Early 1925-1935 Open
First Place
1929 Dusenberg Model J Dual Cowl Phaeton
John Muckel - Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
CLASS S1E - CCCA American Early 1925-1935 Open
Second Place
1932 Chrysler Imperial
Chuck Spielman - La Jolla, CA
CLASS S1E - CCCA American Early 1925-1935 Open
Third Place
1921 Dusenberg Model A Dual Cowl Phaeton
Ron Hanson - Valencia, CA
CLASS S1L - CCCA American Late 1936-1947 Open
First Place
1941 Packard Darrin Victoria
Lloyd Cranston - Long Beach, CA
CLASS S1L - CCCA American Late 1936-1947 Open
Second Place
1939 Buick Series 81C Roadmaster Convertible Coupe
John & Leslie Milliken - Westlake Village, CA
CLASS S1L - CCCA American Late 1936-1947 Open
Third Place
1936 Packard Series 1408 V12 Convertible Sedan
Earl Rubenstein - El Segundo, CA
CLASS S2 - CCCA American Closed
First Place
1941 Lincoln V12 Custom Limousine
The Calumet Collection - La Jolla, CA
CLASS S2 - CCCA American Closed
Second Place
1933 Lincoln KB Judkins Coupe
Mark & Evonne Morton - San Juan Capistrano, CA
CLASS S2 - CCCA American Closed
Third Place
1928 Lincoln 7 Passenger Limousine
Anthony Hinkels - Pasadena, CA
CLASS S3 - CCCA European Open
First Place
1937 Bugatti Type 57 Aravis
Paul Emple - Rancho Santa Fe, CA
CLASS S3 - CCCA European Open
Second Place
1925 Rolls-Royce Springfield Silver Ghost Picadelli
Aaron & Valerie Weiss - San Marino, CA
CLASS S3 - CCCA European Open
Third Place
1932 Lancia Dilambda
Tim Walker - Pasadena, CA
CLASS S4 - CCCA European Closed
First Place
1937 Talbot Lago T150-C-SS
Helen & Jack Nethercutt - Sylmar, CA
CLASS S4 - CCCA European Closed
Second Place
1937 Peugeot Darl'Mat
Peter & Merle Mullin - Oxnard, CA
CLASS S4 - CCCA European Closed
Third Place
1930 Rolls-Royce Phantom ii Sedanca de Ville
The Calumet Collection - La Jolla, CA
CLASS T - Historial Vechicle Association - Preservation Class
First Place
1930 Cadillac V-16 Town Car - Al Capone
Michael Harrah - Santa Ana, CA
CLASS T - Historial Vechicle Association - Preservation Class
Second Place
1933 Lincoln Dual Cowl Phaeton
Howard Henkels - Arcadia, CA
CLASS T - Historial Vechicle Association - Preservation Class
Third Place
1941 Cadillac Series 62 Convertible Coupe
Robert Robin - San Marino, CA
Class V - GM Big Block Miscle Cars
1969 Chevrolet Chevelle SS 396 #1
Delco Hagen
Class V - GM Big Block Miscle Cars
Second Place
1970 Buick GSX 455
Steven Herbert
Class V - GM Big Block Miscle Cars
Third Place
1970 Chevrolet Chevelle SS 396
Joseph Salvo
Class J: Woodies - Stock
Third Place
1954 Chevrolet Bel Air Tin Woodie
Ray Velasquez - Gardena, CA